Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - M&J Chickens (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.21 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (60)
3/1
2c myboycharlie (IRE) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jameka, Logovardi, Nikitas,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
11/4
3
1.5
Enaaya (5)
11/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
11/4F
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2
Koruto (2)
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
16/1
5
2.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
5/1
2f dissident (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
11/1
2c dissident (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
7
9.6
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (59)
50/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x lion dance (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
13.3
80/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
80/1
2g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
80
14/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
14/1
2f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Country Cup (Rs0ly) (1950m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.80 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (56)
15/8F
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bacco, Thin Cut, Totality,
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Sasun (3)
5/2
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
5/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.6
5/2
T: D K Carrison
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
5/2
5m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (56)
20/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
5
7.4
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
30/1
6g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
9.9
15/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms C Jones (57)
15/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
10
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
11.2
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (54)
200/1
10
14.2
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Sairyn Fawke (62)
30/1
6g stratum (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.28 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
7/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x express street (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Mission Vision,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/1
3
4.2
16/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
16/1
4
4.7
5/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
5/2
3g toronado (IRE) x empowering (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
4/1
6
6.1
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
11/1
3f deep field (AUS) x hard to resist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7
Bludog (5)
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (58.5)
25/1
3g barbados (AUS) x rose of lincoln (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
30/1
9
9.4
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 4 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm62) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.45 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (60)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
La Vita (13)
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: P Gatt (59)
9/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
1.6
15/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (61)
15/2
4
1.7
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.5
Hills (12)
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59.5)
3/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.6
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (61)
25/1
8
4
50/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (61)
50/1
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
100/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
5.9
150/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
150/1
4g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
99
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
6/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm82) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.87 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (57)
4/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
6/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (59.5)
6/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
4
1.6
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: B Vorster (61.5)
13/2
5g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.8
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
6/1
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
2.5
Naseeb (4)
3/1F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
3/1F
7
4.3
Lieder (5)
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59.5)
30/1
7g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
15/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
4.6
9/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Lachlan Neindorf (62.5)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
Race 6 - Furphy/Hills Railway Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.32 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
5/4F
5m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Fran, I Love Luka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kabini (7)
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (56)
40/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/2
4m equiano (FR) x loving excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (62)
4/1
5
3.3
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Holder (60)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
Beauty (4)
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
15/2
7
6
Rizski (8)
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
8.8
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Race 7 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm68 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.51 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
7/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
7/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (61)
5/2
6g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (56)
12/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.9
Vindex (13)
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
13/4
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (62)
13/4
5g casino prince (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.9
7/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (56)
7/1
8g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
25/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
25/1
12g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: S Price (62.5)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x pink mogul (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.91 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
6/4F
3f sepoy (AUS) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: S Cahill (61.5)
9/1
3
1.6
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
12/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (62)
15/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
6
3.5
Goodgee (12)
16/1
T: Philip Day
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
16/1
7
3.6
5/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
5/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.7
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: B Vorster (58.5)
16/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x margene (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
4.2
200/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
200/1
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Caboche (59)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 9 - Chalk Hill (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: Kayla Crowther (62)
9/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Flipper, Joy Flipper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (58)
15/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.5
11/4F
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (60)
11/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x morning cloud (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
5
2.3
9/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (57)
9/2
6
3
Sornja (9)
40/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
40/1
7
3.8
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
10/1
8
4
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Panicucci (60.5)
20/1
9
4.6
25/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (63)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
5.1
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (62)
7/1
5m niagara (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x sugar cube (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8
15/2
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (58.5)
15/2
5m pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.