Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.21 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
9/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x banker's choice (USA) (canadian frontier (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
11/2
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.8
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
6/4F
4
3.9
13/8
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
13/8
5g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.46 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
7/1
6g mint lane (USA) x as discreet (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
Winning siblings: Green Grass, Schooner Won, Value As,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55)
4/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.1
40/1
T: D J Stone
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
40/1
4
3.7
13/4
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
13/4
5g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
5
4.9
10/9F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
10/9F
4m zoustar (AUS) x charity belle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.8
15/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (61)
15/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
30/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Race 3 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.19 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
15/8F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Invitations, Knotted, Revenire,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
8/1
3f krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
9/2
3g equiano (FR) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3g zebedee (GB) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
16/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
3g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
4.9
11/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: B Vorster (55.5)
11/1
8
7.7
Inciter (13)
9/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
9/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x meddler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
15.6
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/2
3f zebedee (GB) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
5/2
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
2
0.4
5/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/2F
3
0.8
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
40/1
2f zebedee (GB) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.7
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
14/1
2f rich enuff (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
7/2
2c zoustar (AUS) x rosie quadrille (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.5
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
5/2
2f charm spirit (IRE) x number five (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
13.6
Ghetto (11)
60/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: B Vorster (55)
60/1
2f warrior's reward (USA) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Pike & Joyce (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.56 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/6F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Holder (60)
4/6F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bstock/Aquis/Gelagotis Racing
3
4.8
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59.5)
5/1
3g toronado (IRE) x stealapipe (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
11.7
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
3f whittington (AUS) x some girls do (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
20.5
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
21.8
Celine (10)
15/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
15/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Barossa Fine Foods (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.87 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
9/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Secretly Discreet,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
10/1
3
2.3
7/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
7/2
3f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
14/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (60.5)
14/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x arayofgrey (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
5.6
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
150/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
6.1
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
14/1
7
6.4
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x chilli cool (AUS) (west point (AUS))
8
6.6
7/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ms C Jones (59)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.5
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x trustam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
10.6
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/2
Race 7 - Caudo Vinyard (Rs2ly) (1550m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.83 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
4/1
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
9/1
3
3.4
11/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
11/2
5m denman (AUS) x as simple as that (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.8
13/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
13/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.5
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (55)
10/1
6m hussonet (USA) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.8
7/2
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (60)
7/2
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.9
Flop (6)
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: B Vorster (55)
7/1
5m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Potter (55)
100/1
9g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
25/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x canchita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
19.8
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
8g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Terry Howe Printing (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.54 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
11/4F
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (59.5)
11/4F
8g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Akie, Nelcitus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
15/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister havana (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
30/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
5
2.2
9/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60.5)
9/2
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
T: Bob Richard
R: Ms C Jones (59)
11/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: P Gatt (57.5)
15/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
13/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
4.2
Issara (10)
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
11
8.9
40/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms E Finnegan (61.5)
40/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x casual chick (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
11.4
66/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
66/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.85 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
8/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (57.5)
66/1
3
0.6
15/4
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (56)
15/4
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59)
8/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.4
3/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
3/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (55.5)
16/1
6m moshe (AUS) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4
12/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (56)
12/1
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
4.5
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
11/2
9
5.6
11/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
11/1
4g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
11/1
11
6.6
30/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Caboche (56)
30/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.