Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, May 29

Race 1 - Furphy (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
12/1
Winning siblings: Strakin,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/2
2g shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.9
7/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (59)
7/4F
2g choisir (AUS) x mexican gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Melissa Julius (56)
12/1
5
1.4
13/2
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
13/2
2f artie schiller (USA) x yupik (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
4.2
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
14/1
2g brazen beau (AUS) x cocoa doll (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.6
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (58)
150/1
2c war (AUS) x la chic (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
8
6
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (56)
10/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7
9/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56)
9/2
2f wandjina (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Dominant (Bm60) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.13 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
3f good journey (USA) x alanajune (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/10F
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x detox (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
3.9
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
6.4
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
11/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x northroza (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
6.6
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
8/1
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
20/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
11
150/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Sophie Logan (52)
150/1
3f americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
16.1
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: M Aitken (57.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Barossa Fine Foods Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.75 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
Kenobi (6)
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Havannah Sunset, Rich Affair, Serpenti,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
25/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
25/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
5.1
8/11F
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
8/11F
3f cluster (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
6.7
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
30/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x ravaged heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
7
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
30/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (57.5)
16/1
3g outreach (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
8.4
15/1
T: D E Magro
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
15/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
10.1
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x delirious (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
9
10.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
10
11
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
16/1
11
11.6
150/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
150/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x kwinana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Weslo Security (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.15 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
16/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
16/1
5g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brother's Shadow,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (58)
9/4F
5m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.9
11/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Potter (59.5)
11/2
6m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (60)
12/1
5m good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
8
100/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
5m scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
6
8.6
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/2
3c trust in a gust (AUS) x bikini dancer (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
7
8.7
13/4
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (60)
13/4
7g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
10.1
11/2
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x ruby falls (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.4
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
40/1
8g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
11.8
50/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
50/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - The John Rix Memorial (Bm68) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.72 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
20/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (61)
7/2
3
2.9
13/4F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
13/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: M Aitken (61.5)
6/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
30/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6
15/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (62.5)
15/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.4
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
10.2
Dreamed (11)
11/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (58)
11/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
16.2
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
20/1
11
17.1
Plaisir (15)
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (57)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
21.6
7/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Melissa Julius (60)
7/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
Race 6 - Terry Howe Printing Hcp (60) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.10 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
9/10F
3f zoustar (AUS) x igraine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
4m choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Maund (59.5)
15/1
4
2.4
Marina (9)
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
7/1
5g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x terpsichore (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
8/1
8g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.3
Fallow (1)
11/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (60)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.4
Keysor (17)
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
10
6.1
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Jones (56)
60/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
10.8
200/1
T: Ian Collins
R: D Tourneur (55)
200/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
34
30/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
30/1
7m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 7 - Aramis (Bm68) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.88 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Melissa Julius (59)
15/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
8/1
5
3.3
13/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54.5)
13/2
6
4.3
Monraaj (14)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (54)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
11/8F
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
11/8F
4m supreme class (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: J Holder (57.5)
15/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
9.7
Rubble (12)
25/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
11
11.1
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
60/1
7g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm72) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.91 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
11/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
4m danerich (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
13/8F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.6
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
1.7
Trip (5)
9/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
9/2
5
2.3
50/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
50/1
5m bernardini (USA) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: J Maund (60.5)
16/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
14/1
5m your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5
11/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
11/2
4g oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
9
6.1
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
16/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
40/1
11
7.9
100/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
100/1
12
8.9
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (56)
60/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - 36 Degrees South Beef (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.13 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
9/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x kryptelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eradicator, Fling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x kooda dawn (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (58.5)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
6m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.7
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
6/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
20/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
4
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Scarlet So (57)
25/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.3
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: M Aitken (58)
14/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
7.5
9/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (60)
9/4F
11
8.5
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x something magical (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.