Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 13

Race 1 - Finniss Lodge Hcp (1800m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Slow Time: 1:52.41
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
4/5F
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
4/5F
3c royal academy (USA) x north lady (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Winning siblings: Peregrine Falcon, Tuqiri,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (56.50)
8/1
3
3
14/10
T: J D SMITH
R: MS C LINDOP (55.50)
14/10
4
12.8
40/1
T: S P GOWER
R: C BRYANT (55.00)
40/1
3f lucky owners (NZ) x babouska (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
5
13.1
4/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: J MAUND (55.00)
4/1
3g rohatyn (NZ) x lizmania (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (1000m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Slow Time: 0:58.43
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
25/10
T: D G BALFOUR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.00)
25/10
6m orpen (USA) x belkenna (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Shanghai, Splurge,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: MS K PETRICK
R: C LEVER (57.50)
5/1
6g strategic (AUS) x lady lucky (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.00)
2/1F
4h elusive quality (USA) x tsarnista (GB) (soviet star (USA))
4
5.6
3/1
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: S PRICE (54.00)
3/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x fonnix (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6.6
35/10
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: SCOTT BAILEY (51.50)
35/10
10g taos (AUS) x spring pleasure (AUS) (egmont (IRE))
6
7.1
4/1
T: MS A WHITE
R: P DENTON (55.50)
4/1
7g danzero (AUS) x artheena (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 3 - Davison Earthmovers Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: P L SEATER
R: S PRICE (55.00)
5/1
4m dangerous (AUS) x shavano miss (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
Winning siblings: Arezzo, My Elixa, Normandy Landing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/10
T: MS K HUXTABLE
R: C LEVER (58.00)
25/10
4m falvelon (AUS) x sandy's glow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
55/10
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
55/10
5m scenic (IRE) x lady eliza (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
4
2.9
12/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: D TOURNEUR (53.50)
12/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x expressions (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: D L BAYLIS
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
7/1
5m rubiton (AUS) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
6
4
15/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (53.50)
15/10F
4m bellotto (USA) x poet's breeze (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
7
14
12/1
T: J R CROUCHER
R: M HOPPO (54.00)
12/1
5m strategic (AUS) x periphery (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Buckham Consulting Serv. Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:12.78
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (57.00)
2/1F
3f foxhound (USA) x cover queen (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Cover, Lynshee, Revoc, Terrapinna, Waadoo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: B P CLARKE
R: J POTTER (55.00)
16/1
3f devaraja (NZ) x sweet bye and bye (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOURNEUR (57.50)
4/1
3g honours list (IRE) x some kinda quick (USA) (housebuster (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
40/1
3g adam (AUS) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
5
1.7
45/10
T: SIMON CASEY
R: S PRICE (56.00)
45/10
6
2.6
12/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (57.00)
12/1
3g centre stalls (IRE) x ascot prancer (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
2.9
55/10
T: MS K CORDON
R: P ROFF (57.00)
55/10
8
3
3/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (58.00)
3/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x dolandra (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.8
40/1
T: C H NASH
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
40/1
3g blevic (AUS) x slight of slipper (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
Race 5 - Allan Scott Park Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 2:07.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/10F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (55.00)
12/10F
6m yamanin vital (NZ) x renee (NZ) (cautious style (USA))
Winning siblings: Blameitontheboogi, Renee Maree, Smudgee,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: P GATT (57.50)
5/1
6g tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN) x live comedy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: W J SMART
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
3/1
4m blevic (AUS) x sugarplum fairy (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: D L HEWITT
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
7/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x babelle (NZ) (francis bacon (IRE))
5
5.3
8/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: C LEVER (55.00)
8/1
5g armidale (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
6
50/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: D CARNEY (55.00)
50/1
6g danetop (AUS) x mazatlan (NZ) (what a guest (IRE))
7
6.1
30/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (55.00)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
8
9.2
15/2
T: D J CLARKEN
R: C BRYANT (58.00)
15/2
7g akhadan (AUS) x pitapat's party (AUS) (king's party (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes Hcp (91) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.36
Prizemoney: $25,500
1
9/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (51.00)
9/1
Winning siblings: Come On Hun,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: G T WATTS
R: D TOURNEUR (57.50)
12/1
6g made of gold (USA) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: B CLARIDGE (54.00)
4/1
4
1.5
BY SEA (5)
5/1
T: MS C GELLARD
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
5/1
8g danzig connection (USA) x silivri (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
5
1.6
HICONI (11)
3/1F
T: M A O'LEARY
R: P MARKS (54.00)
3/1F
4g bianconi (USA) x high royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
6
2.3
40/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (56.00)
40/1
6g almutawakel (GB) x sonchela (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
2.5
KELMO (10)
7/1
T: R J WILSON
R: MS C LINDOP (54.00)
7/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x mohallah (AUS) (top post (AUS))
8
2.6
4/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: J LYON (54.00)
4/1
9
3.5
16/1
T: R C BRUHN
R: P GATT (54.50)
16/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x dolvite (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
10
5.6
ORME (6)
11/1
T: MS H FREW
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
11/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x cassock (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
11
14.6
9/1
T: D K CARRISON
R: C BRYANT (57.50)
9/1
Race 7 - City Of Marion Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Slow Time: 1:10.48
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
SATARA (4)
25/1
T: B J DUNN
R: C BRYANT (55.50)
25/1
7g centre stalls (IRE) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
7/1
4m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x ruffles (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: D TOURNEUR (58.50)
6/1
8g star pyramul (AUS) x star of ida (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
4
3.2
15/1
T: M A LOCKYER
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
15/1
5m xaar (GB) x cheval blanc (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.7
5/1F
T: MS K BYRNES
R: C LEVER (54.00)
5/1F
5g catbird (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.6
14/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: R PLUMB (55.00)
14/1
5g last tycoon (IRE) x corona star (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6.4
14/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
14/1
6h akhadan (AUS) x sarajaavo grey (AUS) (sarajaavo (AUS))
8
7.6
7/1
T: M G PRICE
R: S PRICE (53.00)
7/1
9
8.1
6/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
6/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x on the nickel (AUS) (champion pilot (USA))
10
8.6
14/1
T: D J CLARKE
R: J LYON (53.00)
14/1
8g green perfume (USA) x kansas city (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
11
8.8
KELTAH (13)
14/1
T: LLOYD KENNEWELL
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
14/1
7h keltrice (AUS) x tivoli queen (AUS) (swooping (USA))
12
11.2
500/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS M NEVE (53.00)
500/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x world scoop (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
13
13.3
8/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (55.00)
8/1
14
16.6
10/1
T: MS L LEFOE
R: N STANLEY (55.50)
10/1
4g perugino (USA) x miduki (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Distinctive Homes Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:11.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: P G MOODY
R: C LEVER (55.00)
35/10
4m testa rossa (AUS) x fraarie (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Chica Caliente, Maker's Marque,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/10F
T: D R JOLLY
R: SCOTT BAILEY (56.00)
25/10F
4m xaar (GB) x talarno (AUS) (prego (IRE))
3
0.4
28/10
T: P W JOLLY
R: J LYON (53.50)
28/10
4m devaraja (NZ) x twinkles (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
4
3
32/10
T: M A O'LEARY
R: P MARKS (56.00)
32/10
5m monde bleu (GB) x mustin symphony (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: J VANDERMYLE
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
14/1
4m jeune (GB) x pestalozzi (AUS) (danger (AUS))
6
4.7
14/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: MS L HOPWOOD (50.00)
14/1
5m fraar (USA) x wine and roses (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: DAVID PAGE
R: MS A HERRMANN (51.00)
30/1
4m covetous (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
5.9
9/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (56.00)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.