Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Akeed Mofeed@goldin Farms-Bm82 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.46 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
4/5F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x zabere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/1
6g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
3
4.3
Tunes (2)
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
16/1
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.1
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
6.6
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (59)
8/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
12
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55)
3/1
5m husson (ARG) x elegant dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.43 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
35/10
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
2/1F
4g street boss (USA) x annidee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3.8
6/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (54)
6/1
5g shamardal (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
6.4
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
6g blevic (AUS) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.5
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jamie Kah (58)
3/1
7
6.8
6/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (58.5)
6/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
7
25/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ms E Finnegan (62)
25/1
6g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Ubet (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.83 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55)
18/10F
3f good journey (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
22/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
22/10
3f denman (AUS) x viennetta (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
3f equiano (FR) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.2
25/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57)
25/10
3g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ms J Payne (53)
45/10
6
13.5
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Hughes Chauffeured Limou. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Enki (6)
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
3g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Trogir (11)
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.1
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
4/1
4
2.5
7/1
T: Ms G Henderson
R: S Price (58)
7/1
4g golden lake (AUS) x true yield (AUS) (high yield (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Josh Cartwright (56)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
2.8
14/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (54)
14/10F
3g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56)
8/1
3c street cry (IRE) x hela dubai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
60/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
60/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (56)
50/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: R J Hurdle (56)
25/1
4m de beers (NZ) x asfahan (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
11
5.4
60/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (53)
60/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x all about annie (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
9.2
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
18.5
66/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
66/1
100
60/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (58)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Aust. Intl 3 Day Event (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.98 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
25/10
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/10
4g good journey (USA) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Metro Tramp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Ms J Payne (51)
30/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
7g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
4
1
Kifaah (5)
15/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
15/10F
5
1.2
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1
6
5.7
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
50/1
6g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
7
6.6
15/1
T: J D Smith
R: P Gatt (54)
15/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
9
7.5
16/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
16/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x estefania (GER) (acatenango (GER))
10
8.5
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
Race 6 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.32 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
6g street sense (USA) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Qadir,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57)
8/1
5g wanted (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.4
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
3/1F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
9/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x brown eyed girl (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.7
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (59)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
5.8
Kesan (1)
55/10
T: R R Jolly
R: Eran Boyd (57)
55/10
4g choisir (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (59.5)
12/1
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
7.3
66/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: D Caboche (53.5)
66/1
5h all american (AUS) x custodial (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.7
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
6/1
4g tickets (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
16.8
Unspun (13)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x pont aven (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 7 - Programmed Durbridge Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
10/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Befitting, Relaunch,
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
9/1
5g good journey (USA) x lady aspen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.1
28/10
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (58.5)
28/10
4
2
15/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58.5)
15/1
4g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.4
Benz (12)
16/10F
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (53)
16/10F
3g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
Shaf (3)
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (58.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
40/1
6g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
6.2
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
8/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58.5)
100/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
10.7
80/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
80/1
11
12.5
Iconic (5)
66/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
66/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x danavia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.03 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/10F
Winning siblings: Diamond Costa, Miss West Coast,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
9/1
3
1.6
9/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (59)
9/1
4
1.7
35/10
T: C Curtis
R: Zac Spain (57)
35/10
4g wanted (AUS) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.5
Mostly (17)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
12/1
4g alert (ARG) x not talking (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
6
3.1
Trueno (10)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x alcestis (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
8/1
8
4.2
30/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
30/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
T: B D Hatch
R: S Price (59)
100/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x plaisir de gain (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6
16/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x vaingt trois (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
6.2
12/1
T: D K Carrison
R: S Cahill (59)
12/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
6.8
Yen (18)
66/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
66/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
13
8.7
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
50/1
5g wilander (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
14
8.8
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (59)
30/1
4g tickets (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
15
9.9
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
6m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.