Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 11

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm75) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.27 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/13F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
4/13F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (53.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x azkaban (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
5.5
4/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Tourneur (54)
4/1
5m bianconi (USA) x tis isat (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
6.1
12/1
T: G D Searle
R: Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
5m al maher (AUS) x blue ibis (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
6.2
60/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Bowditch (54)
60/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.2
60/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Price (60)
60/1
9g half hennessy (AUS) x whiskey reign (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
7
11
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Hughes Chauffeured Limos-Bm75 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.32 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms S Hayes
R: S Price (57)
8/11F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
6m california dane (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
2.6
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (54)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (57)
8/1
5g war pass (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: M F Poon (52)
25/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x beautiful bearing (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.9
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (55)
40/1
8g mugharreb (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
7
4.1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
4g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
4.2
30/1
T: D Leech
R: J Holder (58.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x gal express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Quayclean (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:42.82 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M F Poon (52)
1/1F
7g dansili (GB) x hold me love me (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.4
Tunes (2)
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (59.5)
45/10
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.7
11/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
5g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.7
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
6g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
5
5.3
80/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (54)
80/1
6g choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (59.5)
55/10
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.9
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
100/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Zac Spain (52)
100/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x denomination (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (54)
25/1
8g slickly (FR) x lunaa (FR) (anabaa (USA))
10
11.2
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
9/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Projection Graphics Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bernie (1)
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: M Neilson (57.5)
45/10
3g bernardini (USA) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Lows And Highs, Yin And Yang,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
5/1
3
2.8
100/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: S Price (57.5)
100/1
4
3.3
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
45/10
5
4
1/1F
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (57.5)
1/1F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
10.8
30/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Zac Spain (53.5)
30/1
3f domesday (AUS) x la primavera (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
9
12.6
50/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55.5)
50/1
3f hussonet (USA) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
17
Resista (12)
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
50/1
3f reaan (AUS) x sister akhapacs (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet Adelaide Cup 13/3 (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.46 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: M F Poon (56)
9/1
7g al maher (AUS) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
35/10
7g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.9
35/10
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
35/10
7m face value (AUS) x vain peril (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
4.3
15/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Holder (55)
15/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
Tenere (3)
16/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
16/10F
6
6.5
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
12/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
8/1
7g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Zac Spain (53)
50/1
10g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
45/10
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (57)
45/10
3g skilled (AUS) x vignette (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Got A Turbo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57)
25/10
3g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (57)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.7
18/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
18/10F
3g more than ready (USA) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.8
Ashero (6)
3/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
3/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
4.6
25/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x civelb (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 7 - James Boag's Premium (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.92 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
T: D E Magro
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
35/10
4m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Unalaska,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
16/10F
3
0.5
6/1
T: D G Bates
R: J Bowditch (55)
6/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x cat flap (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
10/1
4m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
65/10
5m nicconi (AUS) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x la missionaire (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
2.3
80/1
T: D Leech
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
80/1
8
2.6
65/10
T: D R Jolly
R: M F Poon (52)
65/10
4m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
9
3.4
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
10/1
5m blevic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (52)
25/1
11
10.7
60/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Eran Boyd (52)
60/1
5m domesday (AUS) x wyndam belle (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Mac: Stop Drug Driving (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.19 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Victor Victor,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M Neilson (57.5)
3/1F
4g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
4.8
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (56.5)
15/2
4g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
5.1
45/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
45/10
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.2
65/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (56)
65/10
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x mary d'or (FR) (verglas (IRE))
7
5.5
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: S Price (59)
12/1
7g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
6.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (55)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
7.6
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
12/1
10
8.5
100/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms K Cross (58.5)
100/1
6g blevic (AUS) x ma' haba (AUS) (market force (AUS))
11
8.8
McKenna (13)
100/1
T: D Leech
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
5g magnus (AUS) x cymaron (AUS) (filante (NZ))
12
11.6
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56.5)
11/1
6g street sense (USA) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
14.9
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
40/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.