Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Wednesday, January 23

Race 1 - James Boags (Bm64) (1539m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.11 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
12/10F
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
7/1
3f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
3.8
2/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (56)
2/1
4m frost giant (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.6
Myopic (5)
45/10
T: P L Caboche
R: D Caboche (54)
45/10
5m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
5
7.1
16/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
8m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.98 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/5F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
4/5F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x royal bender (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
18/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
5.2
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Chris Caserta (56)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
7
6/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Tourneur (56)
6/1
5
9.1
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
40/1
4m benfica (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.8
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
11
50/1
T: S P Gower
R: D Caboche (54.5)
50/1
3g war (AUS) x rubivale (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
12.5
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
80/1
9
15.4
80/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
80/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x esprit de l'air (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Nutella Palooza-April 20-Bm60 (2049m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.05 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54)
8/11F
7m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
18/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (60)
18/10
6g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Northam
3
4.8
7/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
9
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
10/1
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
11/10F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
11/10F
3g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ardizzone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
6/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
Rizski (6)
16/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (56)
16/10
3g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
2
25/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
25/1
5
2.6
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (55.5)
14/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (53.5)
16/1
3f scintillo (GB) x call centre (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup-March 11-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.10 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
10/1
6g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
45/10
4m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
3
1.8
25/10
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
25/10
6g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
2.3
Fever (4)
20/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
20/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
3f equiano (FR) x cilla's choice (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
18/10F
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
18/10F
5m captain gerrard (IRE) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
65/10
5g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: D J Stone
R: S Price (59.5)
60/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.4
Vod (10)
40/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Hit107 (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (57)
15/10F
5g wanted (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
6/1
8g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
3
4.1
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
4/1
4
4.3
35/10
T: Justin Pickering
R: J Holder (58.5)
35/10
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x amazing glow (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
5
4.8
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (58)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
12/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.9
14/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
14/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Aami Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.14 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
18/10
3f helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Fugitive, Mr Roadstar, Onya Marks,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
12/1
3
1.3
Flop (3)
65/10
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58)
65/10
4m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
2.2
14/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
14/10F
4g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
12/1
4m your song (AUS) x celebrity rose (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.5
80/1
T: W P Bencic
R: A K Chan (52)
80/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
13.8
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Caboche (54)
50/1
4g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
16.5
Beiwen (5)
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
4m street boss (USA) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.