Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, August 3

Race 1 - Leigh And Brian Hoey (Bm82) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:09.27 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
35/10
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chats Gal, Costa Plenty,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
32/10
7g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.1
35/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
35/10
4
1.4
Aagas (2)
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57)
18/10F
8g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
6/1
9g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 2 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm86) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.94 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
45/10
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
28/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
28/10
7g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.9
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (58)
25/10
4
1.6
15/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/10F
6g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
3.7
Kirona (5)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
7m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 3 - Gia And Sophia Gonis (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.54 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (55.5)
16/10
4g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
2.3
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
11/1
6m wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
3
2.8
15/2
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (57)
15/2
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.9
12/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
12/10F
5
3.3
9/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (59)
9/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x treasure time (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Ian Ricardo (Bm90) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.58 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
22/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
22/10
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
6/1
6m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
6/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: W Lau (51)
6/1
7g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
4
3.2
Barood (3)
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (57)
35/10
7h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
11.6
22/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
22/10F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
12.5
Ogunde (7)
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (52)
40/1
11g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Race 5 - Skippy's Run Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.12 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Cailin Miss, Rapid Action,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (55.5)
60/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
3
1.8
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (57.5)
3/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.1
18/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
18/10F
3f sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
6
3.9
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/1
3g hussonet (USA) x kooda dawn (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (53.5)
30/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
30/1
3f rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
9.9
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
150/1
3g typhon (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 6 - Brian Poole (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.80 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
30/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zandercan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
14/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
14/10F
5g sebring (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
0.5
50/1
T: J A Glatz
R: J Holder (54)
50/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.7
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (54)
20/1
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
25/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
1.5
30/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
30/1
7
1.6
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
11/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Gary Lo (54)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4
14/1
T: Philip Day
R: Raquel Clark (57)
14/1
10
8.8
200/1
T: T H Jolly
R: J Maund (54.5)
200/1
4m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
11
22.7
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
2/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x balmodena (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 7 - Lachlan Harris (Bm70) (1511m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:34.09 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/10F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/10F
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
22/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
22/10
4m all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
30/1
T: R F Moore
R: P Gatt (54.5)
30/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
40/1
5
3
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
6m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (60)
20/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
4.9
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Tourneur (57)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
16/1
9g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
9
6.9
55/10
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
55/10
5g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 8 - David Donald (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.56 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
40/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Raquel Clark (59)
10/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (56)
4/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x maybe discreet (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.5
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Liam Riordan (53)
50/1
6m mint lane (USA) x bleventine (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
1.7
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55)
14/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x vandehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.8
Bayou (1)
35/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (56)
35/10
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
11/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
11/10F
4g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59)
20/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
4.3
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
25/1
6g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.