Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Monday, December 23

Race 1 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.75 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
3g into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55)
9/10F
5g al kazeem (GB) x keene dancer (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
2.9
45/10
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
45/10
5g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (56)
5/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
14/1
5g congrats (USA) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
7.2
Kanzo (4)
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
10/1
5g pluck (USA) x startling (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
13.9
100/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms C Lions (58)
100/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
15.7
60/1
T: Jason Coe
R: J Potter (56)
60/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x setatrend (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
16
60/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: P Gatt (56.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Aami (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.54 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Holder (55.5)
10/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Lim's Battle, Sambuca Siren,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
22/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
22/10F
3
2.1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
8/1
3
2.1
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (57)
15/1
5
2.3
Rushwa (8)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
5g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
3.2
32/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: B Vorster (57.5)
32/10
6g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
3.5
Vietti (2)
25/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
25/10
Race 3 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
32/10
T: David Tootell
R: Gary Lo (57)
32/10
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
2
0.8
40/1
T: Hayden Welsh
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
40/1
6m master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.3
12/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (61.5)
12/10F
4
2.8
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
16/1
9g dubleo (USA) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
5
3.4
35/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Sophie Logan (55)
35/10
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
5/1
5m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Teagan Voorham (60.5)
20/1
Race 4 - My Pool Guru Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.83 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
18/10F
3g skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.6
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
35/10
4g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x la poupee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.4
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (53)
25/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
7
2.9
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Vorster (56.5)
3/1
8
3.1
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
100/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10
25/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: J Holder (58)
25/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lady lincoln (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 5 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.02 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55)
4/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
2
0.5
8/1
T: S P Gower
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
8/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.7
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: B Vorster (58)
18/10F
4m epaulette (AUS) x fromelles (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.4
18/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (58.5)
18/10F
4m shamus award (AUS) x caserta (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (56)
40/1
6
8
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
30/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.3
Gwent (6)
66/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Potter (56)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.8
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
16/1
3g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.4
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
100/1
4g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 6 - M&J Chickens (Bm60) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.79 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Todd Pannell (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Jackman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: S Cahill (58)
20/1
3
4.3
8/1
T: Ian Collins
R: S Price (58)
8/1
5g atomic (AUS) x miss important (AUS) (garfunkel (NZ))
4
4.4
22/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (56.5)
22/10F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
4.9
35/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
35/10
4g mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.2
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: B Vorster (57)
6/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
6.3
10/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
10/1
4g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.99 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bajan (10)
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10
5g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (56)
14/10F
3
2.6
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (57)
8/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ivanic Nominees
4
3.4
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54.5)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.1
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.4
3/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (59)
3/1
4g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (54.5)
40/1
5g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
8.3
Maglev (18)
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
5g bullet train (GB) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.