Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/10F
Winning siblings: Catch Us, Shark Magic,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (53)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
3.9
5/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (53)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x missy memoirs (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
6.1
11/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (58)
11/1
4g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: S Price (58)
8/1
7
6.9
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
3/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x entranz (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x ready to race (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.5
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 2 - Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
45/10
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Racing Luck, Street Pursuit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/10F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
35/10
3g deep field (AUS) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
1.6
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
4/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2
25/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
25/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.3
Sellix (11)
100/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
100/1
3f zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x laiba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
50/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
8.1
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
Race 3 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.66 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: C Curtis
R: Jerry Chau (58)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: W H Kok (59)
9/10F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
Rizski (5)
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (58.5)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
2.7
45/10
T: Brian Lawlor
R: J Lorensini (60.5)
45/10
4g widden valley (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
10/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Aami (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.20 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
22/10F
5m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess, King Kazou, Tiarazou, Zoutenant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
32/10
5g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
22/10F
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
22/10F
4
2.6
Zarace (8)
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
8/1
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
3.4
45/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
45/10
5m dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.18 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
35/10
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Exalted Angel, Exalted Lucifer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
3
2.5
Igitur (4)
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (55)
5/1
6g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
3
Carak (2)
3/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
3/1
6g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3
Bwuva (5)
28/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
28/10F
6g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3.2
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
6/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.6
Tiza (7)
20/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
18.3
Sagaab (10)
80/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54)
80/1
7g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
27.5
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
60/1
5g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Terry Howe Printing (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.67 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: W H Kok (57)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Cameron Road, Radiator,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
45/10
3g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
0.5
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
16/1
4
1.6
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58.5)
30/1
5
2.6
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
6/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.7
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
9/10F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jerry Chau (56)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.3
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
20/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.2
80/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
Keysor (10)
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
11
5.6
150/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Ms C Lions (54)
150/1
8g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
7.7
16/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (59.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Galvanising Alcopop Final-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.02
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Naseeb (4)
35/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
35/10F
Winning siblings: Fallen One, Triple Six,
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
0.8
40/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
4g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
Trogir (6)
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (56)
14/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.8
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
4/1
4g street boss (USA) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
6
2.5
35/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jerry Chau (60)
35/10F
5g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.8
Enki (2)
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (60.5)
8/1
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
5.2
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: G Karayannis
R: W Lau (51)
40/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
5.6
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
45/10
4m time thief (AUS) x xaieta (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm56) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
8/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5.1
45/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
45/10
4g rebel raider (AUS) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.3
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (57)
16/1
4g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.4
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: W H Kok (56.5)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
5.9
9/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
9/1
4m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
7
7.3
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (57)
40/1
6m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.9
30/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: J Potter (55)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
9
9
25/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
25/1
9g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
10
9.4
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/10F
3f proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.