Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 1

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising (Rs2mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.53 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
22/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
22/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lunar mist (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Northwood
2
0.2
Salome (3)
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
4/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
30/1
3g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Strathwood Park Strathalbyn SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
3.4
18/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
18/10F
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
3/1
3f choisir (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:03.01 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: J D Smith
R: S Price (57.5)
15/2
3g barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
Winning siblings: Atlantica,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
3
3.3
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
12/1
4
4.2
Bludog (2)
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
3g barbados (AUS) x rose of lincoln (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.6
25/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10F
3g epaulette (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
55/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
55/10
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.7
25/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
25/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x straight forward (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
9.9
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
8/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
Race 3 - Aami Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.84 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/10F
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/10F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
7/1
5g congrats (USA) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54)
4/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
5.7
14/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (54)
14/1
3g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
5
5.8
22/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
22/10
3g rebel raider (AUS) x iberian rubi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.1
16/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: K H Zechner (56)
16/1
5m wanted (AUS) x not always (AUS) (al awir (NZ))
7
10.1
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: P Gatt (57)
30/1
3g skilled (AUS) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.21 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
2
5
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (58)
5/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
6.3
7/1
T: B Mueller & K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (60.5)
7/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
7.1
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59.5)
4/1
5
7.8
Florid (9)
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
6
8.7
11/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
7
18.8
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x go diva go (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm66) (2038m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.91 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
25/10F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalasan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
60/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Tourneur (54)
60/1
6g mint lane (USA) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.6
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: P Gatt (56)
12/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Potter (54.5)
14/1
7
5.9
25/10
T: G V Richards
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
25/10
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
8
10.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
11.8
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60)
25/10
6g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.57 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Icon (1)
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Holder (58)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
12/1
7g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2
12/10F
T: D I Dodson
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
12/10F
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
2.1
Oh Mo (3)
28/10
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
28/10
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.9
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (53)
15/2
5m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
6.7
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
8
9.6
11/1
T: W P Bencic
R: P Gatt (57.5)
11/1
Race 7 - Chapel Hill (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.27 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
25/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
Winning siblings: Ethical Dilemma, Noble Ethics,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
0.1
Bwuva (10)
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
6g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1.6
35/10
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
35/10
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.4
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jerry Chau (52)
35/10
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
20/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
6
6
Bajan (8)
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
35/10
5g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.4
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (54)
7/1
Race 8 - Medallion Homes (Rs2ly) (1050m)
Class: Rst 2 Met Win-LY Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.99 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
55/10
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (52)
55/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
Rizski (12)
16/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
11/1
7m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
3
Zarace (11)
45/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
45/10
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
3.6
25/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/10F
8
4.2
9/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (54)
9/1
8g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
25.8
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
35/10
* Nick figures are for Australasia.