Breednet Results

MORTLAKE - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Moyne Shire Ctry To Coast Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.61
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Dean Holland (57)
13/8F
3g reset (AUS) x refer (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
2/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
2/1
3
7.3
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
13/4
3f reliable man (GB) x toastofbroadway (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
4
10
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Baldock (58.5)
30/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
10.2
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
14/1
4g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
13.2
9/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/1
5g god's own (AUS) x gadabout (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
13.7
Sivar (8)
60/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
60/1
3g dissident (AUS) x caribbean blue (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
8
18.9
60/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
9
27.9
60/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Denicious Smith (57)
60/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 2 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Dead Calm, Flying Cruiser, Lunch Session,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
7/4F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.6
30/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x me me go (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x rose of centaine (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
8/1
6
5.9
Howard (5)
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x lisa's bewitched (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
7
9.9
Monarch (10)
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
11/4
3f more than ready (USA) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.2
25/1
T: J G Brooks
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x netra (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
13.3
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
7/1
10
14.5
100/1
T: D T Drever
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
100/1
6g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 3 - Mortlake Roadhouse Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
7/4F
4m atomic (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Murvate, Stryke A Nerv,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
8/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3
Rolls (6)
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
7/4F
3g anacheeva (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.7
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (56.5)
100/1
4g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
7.2
20/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
8
30/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
30/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
20/1
8
8.5
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (55)
9/2
4m starcraft (NZ) x goanna ga ga (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
13
66/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g americain (USA) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
21
60/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
60/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x clio soleil (AUS) (in prosequi (AUS))
Race 4 - Mortlake Premix Concrete-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (59)
12/1
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Afterburn, Stand Alone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (60.5)
9/2
6g hard spun (USA) x universal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.4
5/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
5/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: G Tobias
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
10/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
1.7
15/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Emily Brown (55)
15/4
5m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.5
9/4F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Alana Kelly (59)
9/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7
6/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
6/1
5m atomic (AUS) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
16
80/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
80/1
6g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 5 - Allied Trades (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.02
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
4/1
8g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
7/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
0.7
11/8F
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (59)
11/8F
9g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (55)
15/4
8g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
8/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
16/1
8g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: J Baldock (56)
12/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 6 - Bet365 Mortlake Cup (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.98
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/4
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
13/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
5.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (60)
16/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x statia (FR) (anabaa (USA))
4
8
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (55)
5/1
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
5
8.2
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
25/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
8.9
14/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
14/1
6g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
7
9.7
9/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (55)
9/1
8
11.2
Prize (7)
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
40/1
10g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
9
12.4
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Alana Kelly (53)
30/1
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
10
13.9
40/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Emily Brown (59.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Te Mania Angus (Bm52) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.32
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: C B Oxlade
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
11/4F
This nick: 28 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/2
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Dean Holland (57)
15/2
8g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: T W Mulder
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
9/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
7
6/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
6/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
5
7.1
5/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (57.5)
5/1
4m moshe (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
10.1
4/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
4/1
6m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
12.1
12/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
12/1
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
8
12.2
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Laura Lafferty (52)
40/1
9g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
9
18.2
Muckup (1)
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
14/1
8g red arrow (AUS) x rosy vista (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
18.9
50/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
50/1
7g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.