Breednet Results

MORUYA - Monday, January 19

Race 1 - Solver Paints Mdn Palte (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:59.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
5/1
3g brahms (USA) x fashion cafe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cafe Bar, Catwalk Strut,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (56.00)
5/2F
3
0.8
5/2F
T: E B MURRAY
R: J PENZA (58.00)
5/2F
3g canny lad (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
3.2
20/1
T: S VELLA
R: MS J WHIPP (56.00)
20/1
3f kutta (GB) x step in line (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
5
3.4
9/1
T: S B HILL
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
9/1
6
4.3
20/1
T: R R WHEATLEY
R: N PERRYMAN (58.00)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x jewel attraction (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
5
12/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
12/1
3f street cry (IRE) x stitches (AUS) (alzao (USA))
8
10
16/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
16/1
3f beckett (IRE) x must believe (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
9
10.3
50/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.00)
50/1
3f telesto (NZ) x ariana (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
10
11.8
40/1
T: N E LAYT
R: A LAYT (55.50)
40/1
2g mossman (AUS) x nights end (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
13.8
14/1
T: C STRICKLAND
R: B VASSALLO (55.00)
14/1
Race 2 - Bayview Hotel/Local Liquor-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
5/4F
4m dangerous (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Winning siblings: Need To Show, Starkron,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.50)
7/2
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x azure dior (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
11/2
4g my patriarch (GB) x grey suite (AUS) (zamazaan (FR))
4
3.8
11/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: N PAINE (55.00)
11/1
4h strands (AUS) x snowcisco (AUS) (acecay (AUS))
5
5.8
8/1
T: C C PEARSON
R: J PENZA (55.00)
8/1
5g opera prince (AUS) x coronation coach (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
6
6.5
12/1
T: J N LAW
R: S PAWSEY (55.00)
12/1
5m sea swell (AUS) x dancing cloud (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Race 3 - Quality A Must Roofing Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
GOVERN (6)
7/2F
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (55.50)
7/2F
5g viscount (AUS) x chlorophyll (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: K SWEENEY (54.50)
12/1
3
3.7
15/4
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: J PENZA (55.00)
15/4
3f lujain (USA) x splendifico (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
4
3.8
12/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (55.50)
12/1
4g strategic (AUS) x timbrel (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5
8/1
T: R R WHEATLEY
R: A LAYT (54.50)
8/1
4m commands (AUS) x marine (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
T: MICHAEL GATTY
R: MS J WHIPP (57.00)
20/1
7
5.8
9/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: B VASSALLO (55.00)
9/1
8
7.3
30/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
30/1
4m my patriarch (GB) x dream of victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
8.3
4/1
T: LUKE PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
4/1
10
12.8
7/1
T: K J PARKER
R: S PAWSEY (55.00)
7/1
3g more than ready (USA) x kraken (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
12.9
40/1
T: J P SHEA
R: B SWEENEY (56.00)
40/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x abhaa (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
13
16/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: N PAINE (54.00)
16/1
5g frisco view (USA) x exchanged (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
13
22.3
80/1
T: MS S LIDDINGTON
R: MS K McEWEN (52.00)
80/1
7m danetrice (AUS) x shikar (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:40.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: E B MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (57.00)
2/1F
5g zabeel (NZ) x rationaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grenada Road, Secret Indulgence,
This nick: 20 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (58.50)
9/2
4g arena (AUS) x toot-toot-tootsie (AUS) (le cordonnier (GB))
3
0.6
40/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: A LAYT (54.00)
40/1
4
0.7
GO ZAM (7)
4/1
T: C STRICKLAND
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4/1
6g azzaam (USA) x go for hollywood (AUS) (star way (GB))
5
1.3
16/1
T: MS L BUNDY
R: MS J WHIPP (54.50)
16/1
4g western symphony (USA) x gold family (AUS) (family ties (USA))
6
3
10/1
T: STEVEN WILSON
R: J GRISEDALE (55.50)
10/1
6g ignatius (USA) x victory angel (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
5.3
RAZZO (4)
9/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
9/2
4g more than ready (USA) x air d'amor (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: C C PEARSON
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
20/1
4m mr. henrysee (USA) x romantic legs (NZ) (three legs (GB))
9
11
30/1
T: M UBRIHIEN
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
30/1
4g reenact (AUS) x miss marcy (AUS) (adirondack holme (USA))
10
12.5
20/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: N PAINE (54.00)
20/1
5g my patriarch (GB) x casparoma (NZ) (spectacularphantom (USA))
11
13.5
30/1
T: M J SMITH
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
30/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x flame dance (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Race 5 - Raine And Horne Moruya Hcp-72 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:10.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: M W MACDONALD
R: J GRISEDALE (55.00)
10/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x ballets russes (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: K R DRYDEN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.00)
11/4
5g fantastic light (USA) x tregurrian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: MS L BUNDY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.00)
5/2F
4m song of tara (IRE) x french diplomat (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: MS M RAE
R: MS C LAMBERT (56.50)
13/2
5g fubu (AUS) x roll top (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
20/1
5g catbird (AUS) x flying visit (USA) (fly so free (USA))
6
5
6/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: J PENZA (57.50)
6/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x skylark (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
6.5
15/1
T: C STRICKLAND
R: B VASSALLO (56.00)
15/1
7g biscetti (AUS) x game woman (AUS) (beau trist (NZ))
8
7.8
5/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: K SWEENEY (54.00)
5/1
6g catbird (AUS) x regal slippers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Moruya W'front Htl Town Plate (1425m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (56.00)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: PAUL MURRAY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (56.50)
7/1
5m brahms (USA) x boba (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (55.00)
20/1
7m brief truce (USA) x zip amour (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
4
2.2
8/1
T: AMANDA COLLINGS
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
8/1
5
2.5
9/2
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (60.50)
9/2
6g flying spur (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3
6/1
T: M J SMITH
R: B VASSALLO (55.00)
6/1
6g johan cruyff (GB) x frenzied dancer (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
7
8
30/1
T: B P CONNELL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
30/1
6g inflate (USA) x she's swell (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
Race 7 - Mitre 10 Moruya Cup (1930m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:59.14
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (53.50)
3/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: G P CLARKE
R: MS J WHIPP (53.50)
13/2
8m nediym (IRE) x grazing fire (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
0.8
14/1
T: M J SMITH
R: K SWEENEY (53.50)
14/1
5g brahms (USA) x irish strive (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
4
3
9/1
T: B K CROSS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.50)
9/1
6g bianconi (USA) x minstrel lady (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
5
3.5
6/4F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
6/4F
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x yasmin tudor (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
11/1
7g commands (AUS) x raiderette (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
5.8
30/1
T: S VELLA
R: TIM PHILLIPS (53.50)
30/1
8g frisco view (USA) x della scala (AUS) (ambassador b. (CAN))
8
8.8
20/1
T: B K CROSS
R: MS C LAMBERT (51.50)
20/1
8g tokyo gold (AUS) x abadeed (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
9
9.5
40/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: N PAINE (53.50)
40/1
10
11
40/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (53.50)
40/1
4h el moxie (USA) x glorious glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Tomakin Sports/Social Club-67 (1650m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Good Time: 1:40.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: J W MARZOL
R: J PENZA (54.00)
7/2
5g intergaze (AUS) x scarlet air (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: Klasigaze,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: R J PRICE
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
13/4F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x consuelo (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
0.8
5/1
T: RICHARD CLARKE
R: N PAINE (56.50)
5/1
3g marechal (AUS) x chief's lady (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
4
2.2
13/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: K SWEENEY (56.50)
13/2
5g over (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
5
3.5
5/1
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (58.50)
5/1
6
6
16/1
T: W G DAVEY
R: R BENSLEY (54.00)
16/1
7g adventurous (AUS) x delightful mickey (AUS) (tough mickey (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.00)
12/1
4g johan cruyff (GB) x ishtar (USA) (bates motel (USA))
8
10
20/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS J WHIPP (54.00)
20/1
7g squill (USA) x jade tights (NZ) (tights (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.