Breednet Results

MORUYA - Tuesday, September 1

Race 1 - Husband Plumbing Mdn Hcp (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.09 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bstock/Stonestreet
2
1
9/2
T: J W Marzol
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
9/2
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: J Marzol
3
3.3
2/1
T: Stuart Warden
R: Brock Ryan (59)
2/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x thakawa (USA) (dayjur (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
40/1
4g pluck (USA) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
Ludum (3)
40/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
40/1
5g stratum (AUS) x luellen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x country kate (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
7.2
25/1
T: Paul Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
25/1
3f press statement (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.5
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x pangari (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
10
14.8
150/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (56)
150/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Shepherd's Quarries Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.91 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: T Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
11/4
Winning siblings: Luvaction,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
16/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
3
4.3
5/2F
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/2F
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
4
5.3
Kez (11)
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (57)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
25/1
6
5.8
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (59)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.6
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
7.1
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
60/1
9
7.3
10/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (59)
10/1
5g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
10.1
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
25/1
4m stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.3
9/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
12
10.8
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: B P Ward (59)
150/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x lucite (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
15.3
80/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (59)
80/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x charlie's angel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
14
27.1
150/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (57)
150/1
6m shocking (AUS) x royal era (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Happy Birthday Bev (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.89 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
5/2
5m pierro (AUS) x sonoma (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
1.5
13/8F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
13/8F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
2
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/2
4m proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: JHB Syndications
4
3
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
20/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.2
66/1
T: S W Coady
R: S Pollard (59)
66/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.4
Icksta (7)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
3.7
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/1
4m dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
8
3.8
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Mallyon (55)
50/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.9
100/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x cherry tree (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
6.7
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
18.5
25/1
T: G W Murray
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
25/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x rock on rockall (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 4 - R&R Hardware Tuross (Bm66) (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.44 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
5/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (59.5)
13/2
7g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
1.8
5/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (59.5)
5/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60)
9/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
7
2.1
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: J Ford (55)
14/1
8
3
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
30/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.5
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Brodie Loy (56)
13/2
6g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
3.6
Joel (11)
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
11.4
80/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (55.5)
80/1
9m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Twirling Moss Hcp (C3) (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Luke Clarke
R: M Travers (58.5)
9/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Wivenhoe Racing
2
0.2
2/1F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58)
2/1F
6g magnus (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.2
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (55.5)
11/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.7
Akeed (4)
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
8/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.8
Sarzana (11)
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
8
3.3
9/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (60.5)
9/2
7m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
5.3
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
5g pluck (USA) x fervent delight (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.4
40/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
40/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x willingani (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Rob & Luke Price (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.62 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2F
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Motime (4)
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
16/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
3
1
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
5
1.3
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (61.5)
40/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
1.4
4/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: J Ford (57.5)
4/1
6
1.4
Damit (2)
11/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
11/2
6g sebring (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
8
2.4
8/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
8/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
9
2.6
60/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
60/1
7g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
2.7
80/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
80/1
7g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
11
2.8
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (56)
30/1
12
3.6
30/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Pollard (58)
30/1
6m sebring (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
13
4.1
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
14
4.9
60/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Julia Presits (53)
60/1
8g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Brock Ryan Premier Jockey-Bm58 (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.72 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
16/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Vella
2
0.2
10/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (56.5)
10/1
6g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
1.6
Shrug (12)
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
12/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.7
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms N Burrells (57)
20/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
1.9
12/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (52.5)
12/1
7g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
2.1
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms W Costin (58)
10/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
8
2.9
Defy (1)
15/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60)
15/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
3.1
15/2
T: Ms L Dean
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
15/2
6g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
10
4.1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59)
8/1
5g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
4.2
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
20/1
12
5
60/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (59)
60/1
13
5.7
Pahang (3)
11/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59.5)
11/2
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.