Breednet Results

MORUYA - Monday, January 4

Race 1 - Camerons H Hardware Mdn Hcp (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.10
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonitas, Jindaberra,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Erwin (2)
11/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/4F
3g panzer division (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.4
6/1
T: Mark Gee
R: J Ford (57.5)
6/1
4
2.5
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: S Guymer (55.5)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
7/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57)
7/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4
25/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms W Costin (56)
25/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
25/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.7
15/4
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
15/4
3g shaft (AUS) x salander (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
40/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x call me ruby (AUS) (big brown (USA))
10
7.1
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Clipperton (56)
25/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x ivory pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.57 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Tornac (5)
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
15/4
4g dissident (AUS) x liatris (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Daring, Hebrung, Winter Passage,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.5
6/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
6/4F
3f adelaide (IRE) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: S Clipperton (59)
9/2
4g zabexpress (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
3
16/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
7
5.7
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
40/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
6.1
40/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: D B Cole
R: J Ford (59)
60/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.4
60/1
T: Daniel Wheeler
R: A Layt (59)
60/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Team Thorotek Country Magic-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.88 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/11F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frost Flowers, Hanseatic, Skagerrak,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
3/1
4g deep field (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.3
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: Madison Waters (52)
30/1
6m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.4
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
40/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.5
50/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
50/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
8.8
Soviet (13)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
6g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - The Ruc In Turner Hcp (C1) (1425m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.69 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
Winning siblings: Flatout Elle, Vivacious Award,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.3
12/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
12/1
5m skilled (AUS) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (58.5)
5/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.7
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
5
1.2
7/4F
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
7/4F
5g jet spur (AUS) x empress di (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
1.5
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
8/1
3f your song (AUS) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
1.7
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
8
2.2
Pahang (5)
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
2.4
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
6g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
2.7
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
3.2
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Moruya Golf Club (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.74 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jess Del Frari (57)
11/1
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.4
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Madison Waters (59.5)
7/4F
4m poet's voice (GB) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
20/1
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.7
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/2
5
3.2
Salome (5)
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: S Clipperton (59)
6/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
4/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
7
4.2
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
30/1
11g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
5.7
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (55)
50/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
23.5
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
6/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.