Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Sunday, January 21

Race 1 - Aust Mineral Fertilisers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.90 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/7F
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (55)
4/7F
3f scandal keeper (USA) x of the purple (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Little Bit Of Joy, Song Of The Bell,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: A D Smith
R: M Autier (55)
25/1
3
2.3
9/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3f danehill express (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
5
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Camilleri (57)
12/1
5
6.5
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Randy Tan (57)
25/1
3g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8
Ibiza (4)
6/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Maddison Brown (53)
6/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.8
11/1
T: P B Hunter
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/1
3f planet five (USA) x island view (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 2 - Southern Haulage Ind. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.73 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
13/4
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/4
4g chance in time (AUS) x lady jean (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
12/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
4.3
12/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Maddison Brown (54)
12/1
7m key business (AUS) x pathlessly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
4.8
7/4F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (58)
7/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: A W McNamara
R: S McGruddy (58)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x von cittern (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
6.5
15/8
T: Holly Locke
R: M Autier (56.5)
15/8
3g discorsi (AUS) x top stuff (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
18.8
100/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
5m demerit (AUS) x street jester (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
21
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Plantagenet Wines (Bm64+) (1850m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.67 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Big Both Ways, Our Maori Boy,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: D H Hopperton
R: M Autier (55)
15/2
9g saxon (AUS) x turbinia (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
3
1.4
50/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (55)
50/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
5/1
6g musket (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
5
4
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/4
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.3
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
13/2
7
4.5
Toned (3)
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Miller (56.5)
14/1
8
5.5
50/1
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (55)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x jolly genie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.8
30/1
T: R D Bell
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
30/1
8g speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
Race 4 - Le Grande Motel Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.22 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
12/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goofy Warrior, Irish Coffee, Nightshade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
9/1
5m izmir (AUS) x kalani blue (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
2
5/2F
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/2F
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.5
15/2
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (57)
15/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
4.8
15/4
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (56)
15/4
4m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: P Parsons
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
15/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x janrita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.8
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
9/2
8
8
5/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
5/1
9
11
100/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x la soeur noir (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
15.5
80/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6g fath (USA) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 5 - Boyacup Angus Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.00 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Aquitania, Jester Dini, Jester Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.4
4/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
4
0.5
7/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/4F
4g bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
4m rogano (AUS) x caldo (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
2
30/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (57.5)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
2.2
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
25/1
5g red hot choice (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
2.3
30/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: M Autier (55.5)
30/1
5g musket (AUS) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4.7
150/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6g trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: D Miller (54.5)
25/1
5g secret remedy (AUS) x lynsted lass (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
12
9.7
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Mungrup Stud Sprint (Bm86+) (1300m)
Class: BM86+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.33 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
3/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x friartriar (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/2
8g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
2.8
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
10/1
4
3
12/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (54)
12/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.2
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
5
15/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
15/8F
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
8
5.5
40/1
T: R F Brown
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
40/1
5m demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
5.7
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Randy Tan (54)
50/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x egatrice (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Wa Feb (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.81 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
6/4F
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (55.5)
11/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
1.7
5/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
5/2
3g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2
60/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
60/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: P Parsons
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
15/2
6
3.8
Fulzip (7)
40/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Randy Tan (55)
40/1
8g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
4
16/1
T: A J McGuinniss
R: P Knuckey (58)
16/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x kooeloah (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Miller (54)
30/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.3
6/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
6/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.