Breednet Results

MT ISA - Thursday, August 9

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.41
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/4F
T: R E Hogan
R: S Galvin (60.5)
5/4F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9
9/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
11.5
30/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (59)
30/1
8g alert (ARG) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
4
15.5
5/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
5/1
9g elusive quality (USA) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
20
3/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (59)
3/1
6
22.5
25/1
T: Scott Seymour
R: Tamara Tincknell (56)
25/1
6m court command (AUS) x piaf (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
7
24
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57)
9/1
7g real saga (AUS) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.32
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/5F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
4/5F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x madam spank (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bodice (4)
5/4
T: R W Green
R: J Babarovich (57.5)
5/4
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantasy tan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (55.5)
7/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.7
12/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Galvin (59.5)
12/1
5
28.5
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (59.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.06
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (55)
4/1
5m denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Kewess, Zimzim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
1/2F
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (60)
1/2F
3
6.5
6/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (57)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
11.5
7/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (59)
7/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
13.2
30/1
T: G A Tipping
R: R McMahon (57)
30/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
27.7
16/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (58)
16/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x sherocksmyworld (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Open Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.88
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Jay Morris
R: Tamara Tincknell (56.5)
3/1
7g choisir (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damagic, Damit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Esser (61.5)
16/1
6g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
7.6
14/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (56)
14/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
4
12.2
7/4F
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (61.5)
7/4F
7g pendragon (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
12.4
20/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (61.5)
20/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
13.7
Anzus (4)
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Rachel Shred (59.5)
100/1
7g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
16.9
3/1
T: Robert Burow
R: S Galvin (57.5)
3/1
8g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
8
23.4
6/1
T: D Finter
R: D W Ballard (61.5)
6/1
9
23.6
100/1
T: R W Green
R: S McGovern (55.5)
100/1
8m dubleo (USA) x snippets breeze (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Plate (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: R McMahon (61)
1/1F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Dashing Ace, Harry's Horse, Penny Shares,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Safdie (2)
9/4
T: S J Royes
R: J Babarovich (61)
9/4
5g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
7.8
16/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (57.5)
16/1
4m wicked style (USA) x lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
14.7
7/2
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (59.5)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
17.7
25/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (57.5)
25/1
6m nothing to lose (USA) x la zap (AUS) (elnadim (USA))
6
17.8
10/1
T: K Foord
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
10/1
7
23.1
50/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Esser (60.5)
50/1
6g seidnazar (AUS) x in kalbar (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.