Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.32
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Jay Morris
R: Matt Morris (59.5)
1/1F
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: ECKSTEIN, Master Gold, Shubawi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (60.5)
1/1F
3
3.8
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Mossman (58.5)
1/1F
5m captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
4
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (60.5)
1/1F
4g monde bleu (GB) x no feelings (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.8
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (60.5)
1/1F
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
9
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
1/1F
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x reyna (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
10
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
1/1F
3f whittington (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
14.3
1/1F
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
1/1F
5m dash for cash (AUS) x consensus (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
23
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (60.5)
1/1F
4g monashee mountain (USA) x your girl or mine (AUS) (your tent or mine (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: D W Ballard (65)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Bustedup,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (64)
1/1F
3
3.3
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
1/1F
4
4
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (62)
1/1F
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
4.1
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
1/1F
6g nothing to lose (USA) x peal of thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.8
1/1F
T: Justin Bawden
R: J Babarovich (59)
1/1F
9g street cry (IRE) x girona (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (61.5)
1/1F
7g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.96
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (57)
1/1F
5m real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J Esser (64)
1/1F
7g pins (AUS) x pyjamas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
1.6
Raptor (2)
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
1/1F
4
1.7
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Babarovich (57)
1/1F
5g snippetson (AUS) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57.5)
1/1F
7m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.8
1/1F
T: Justin Bawden
R: S Mossman (57)
1/1F
7
10.8
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57)
1/1F
7g flying spur (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.44
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (57)
1/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wielangta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Raymond Hancock (62)
1/1F
3
1.8
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: D W Ballard (61)
1/1F
4g poet's voice (GB) x cashorio (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.9
1/1F
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Mossman (57)
1/1F
5m tickets (AUS) x brooms (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: Matt Morris (59.5)
1/1F
4m harbour watch (IRE) x singing adelaide (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57)
1/1F
7m alert (ARG) x veuve (NZ) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
10.4
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: K Ballard (57)
1/1F
4g collate (AUS) x farafran (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
12.2
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Babarovich (57)
1/1F
5g the hammer (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
1/1F
T: S J Royes
R: Raymond Hancock (61)
1/1F
7g dubleo (USA) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cadouin, Dijon, Dordogne, Operose, Perigord,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/1F
T: Robert Burow
R: J Hoopert (59)
1/1F
6g equiano (FR) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: K D Krogh
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
1/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x rock princess (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
19
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: T A Hill (57)
1/1F
4m the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.