Breednet Results

MT PERRY - Saturday, November 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
15/8F
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (55.5)
15/8F
4g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Winning siblings: Honourable Tycoon, Just Orm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
5/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
2
13/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (57)
13/4
3c warhead (AUS) x elusive winner (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.4
9/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: P Romeo (58.5)
9/1
4h teranaba (AUS) x lady lindara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.6
10/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
10/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x oakdale girl (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
6
3.3
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
14/1
5g stryker (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
7/1
T: Kym Afford
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
7/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
12/1
7m big brown (USA) x find the cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
6/1
10
6.7
5/1
T: A W Hess
R: M Gray (58.5)
5/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.43
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
5/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: The Trainman,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Hannah English (60)
1/1F
5m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (55)
5/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x magic music (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
4
2.7
3/1
T: David Reynolds
R: P Romeo (59.5)
3/1
6g publishing (AUS) x kristina (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (55)
12/1
7g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
4.9
11/1
T: R W Murray
R: J Hoopert (55)
11/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x coral trout (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9.2
15/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: R Faehr (55)
15/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.11
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Samara Evans
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
6/1
5m ready's image (USA) x miss grand (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Winning siblings: Jesse Canyon, Schmartness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58)
2/1
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms R Williams (55)
6/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
3.2
8/11F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Hoopert (60)
8/11F
5g red dazzler (AUS) x sorrento star (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
8.7
14/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (52)
14/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.2
15/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
15/1
7
15.5
6/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: M Gray (56)
6/1
8
20
10/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Montanna Savva (55)
10/1
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Sophie Wilcock (54.5)
7/2
7g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
7/4F
6g kaphero (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
3
4.8
5/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59)
5/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6.7
11/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (60.5)
11/1
8g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.2
11/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (55)
11/1
6
8.3
6/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M Gray (55)
6/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
12.6
3/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: P Romeo (55)
3/1
6g citiwyse (AUS) x saintly trist (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.10
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/4
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (59)
9/4
5m helmet (AUS) x i'm a chance (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
Winning siblings: Can Do, Pure Fantasy, Ultra Cool,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gambit (3)
9/4F
T: Laura Cronan
R: Nicole Seymour (57.5)
9/4F
3
2.3
15/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: M F Crawford (59)
15/2
4
4.2
Mamzar (10)
12/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55.5)
12/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Samara Evans
R: Ms C Eaton (57)
12/1
6
6.2
4/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
4/1
7
7.7
Raymax (2)
7/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
7/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x madam bubbles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
9.4
3/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
3/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
12.7
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
15/2
9g king of happiness (USA) x dellwood diva (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
17.2
10/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M Gray (57)
10/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.