Breednet Results

MT PERRY - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.44
Prizemoney: $7,800
1
9/10F
T: T Moloney
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
9/10F
4g equiano (FR) x imprimis (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Young Liam,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: Ms L Petersen
R: M Gray (57)
13/2
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x mia madre (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.1
6/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (58.5)
6/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.2
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
3/1
4m war stories (AUS) x dancing sound (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
8/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
8.6
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M F Crawford (57)
20/1
3c warhead (AUS) x platinum hussy (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
10.1
11/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (58.5)
11/1
4g pluck (USA) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
11.1
6/1
T: R W Murray
R: Louise Dillon (56.5)
6/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x jivochka (AUS) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (55)
7/2
5m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Dad's Lad, Strada Lodge,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
7/4F
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (60)
7/4F
5g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
5.6
14/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55)
14/1
5m warhead (AUS) x regal finale (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
4
6.2
11/4
T: B J Hudson
R: Louise Dillon (54.5)
11/4
5g immovable option (IRE) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
7
14/1
T: R W Murray
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
14/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
7.5
9/4
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms K Gates (59)
9/4
4g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
Race 3 - Bttv Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.75
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
7/4F
T: R W Murray
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Marcada, Off The Bottom, Rampage, The Faith,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
4/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (55.5)
7/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x princess poppi (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
4
3
3/1
T: W Melvin
R: Ms K Gates (56)
3/1
5
3.2
7/4F
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
7/4F
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x crooked smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Louise Dillon (53.5)
4/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.3
10/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: M F Crawford (56)
10/1
9g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Altitude, Massimo, Onya Head,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: G J Banks
R: Sally Sweeney (57.5)
2/1
3
6.6
9/10F
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (57.5)
9/10F
8m host (CHI) x four seasons (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
7.5
Dansu (5)
5/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55)
5/1
6g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
10.5
8/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (55)
8/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Mt Perry Cup (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Pipiana,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
3/1
5m all american (AUS) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.3
9/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: Louise Dillon (57)
9/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
8
9/4
T: L C Anderson
R: R Faehr (59.5)
9/4
4g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
11.5
7/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Gregory Hayes (58.5)
7/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
12
5/4F
T: Debra Corbett
R: M F Crawford (61.5)
5/4F
7
16.5
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (56)
5/1
9m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
18
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55)
20/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x fantastic carat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
18.3
10/1
T: W Melvin
R: M Gray (55.5)
10/1
8g furio (AUS) x heavenly haze (AUS) (integra (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.