Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Magic Millions Adelaide-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.57 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Command, Silent Don,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.6
2/7F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
2/7F
3g deep field (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
14/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
14/1
5
14.1
40/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51)
40/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
Race 2 - Burke Urban (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.07 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
5/4F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x magic art (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
40/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.5
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (58)
2/1
4m magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
2.7
13/4
T: D B Aldridge
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
13/4
5m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
5.6
Trupt (7)
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
8m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
5.8
Touch (4)
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
40/1
8m danbird (AUS) x garfield's gal (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
21.8
16/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (59)
16/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 3 - Wicks Estate (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.27 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (53)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bullarook Park Stud Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2
1.3
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
14/1
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Elaine
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 4,000
4
4.5
Chapal (6)
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
5/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (60.5)
20/1
6g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
7m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
8.4
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.8
Sasun (12)
80/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
14.1
Marman (11)
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
8g duke of marmalade (IRE) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Hurley's Arkaba Hotel (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.15 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Don, Silent Sovereign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
5/4F
4m all american (AUS) x balsamico (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
4
4.4
30/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51)
30/1
5m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.1
Marina (1)
7/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
7/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x homeland sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
7
7.7
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
8/1
6g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (55)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
11.3
50/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Gary Lo (52)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.3
Thrones (12)
50/1
T: S Adams
R: Sophie Logan (51)
50/1
12
18.7
100/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Marshall & Brougham (Bm82) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.45 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Lewis German (55.5)
15/4
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (55)
3/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
2.5
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
7g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.9
50/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Maund (54.5)
50/1
12g akhadan (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.4
Kabini (7)
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.8
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
7
4.9
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (61)
20/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (56)
60/1
10
8.3
2/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (55)
2/1F
6g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Spry Civil Construction-Bm75 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.82 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
2/1F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (54)
9/1
5m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Tourneur (56)
7/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
4/1
6m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (60)
5/1
6
3.9
11/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (59)
11/1
7
4.9
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
9
7.5
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
7/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
4.1
11/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.7
Oh Mo (9)
13/4
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56)
13/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.8
14/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Sophie Logan (58)
14/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
6.9
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
10/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Maund (56)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.6
16/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (57.5)
16/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.4
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Lewis German (53)
25/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.6
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
5g typhon (AUS) x lynvan gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
13.3
25/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (58)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Vahash (7)
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mocambo,
This nick: 27 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (57)
16/1
4g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
5/1
7g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.5
Pewter (5)
16/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
6g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
11/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
11/2
6
3.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
25/1
7
3.8
60/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Potter (58.5)
60/1
7g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.2
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
25/1
6m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
7.7
7/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
8.8
50/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: S Price (57.5)
50/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.