Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Mt Lofty Vineyard Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.58 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: On Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10F
T: D Shepherd
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
25/10F
4m any given saturday (USA) x miss beatrice (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.3
80/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56)
80/1
4m reaan (AUS) x vermilion (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: C D Baker
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
9/1
4m any given saturday (USA) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Eran Boyd (56)
15/2
5m court command (AUS) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.8
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (57.5)
16/1
5m barely a moment (AUS) x prozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.1
80/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (57.5)
80/1
4m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.3
32/10
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
32/10
5m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
10
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (57.5)
60/1
11
10.4
11/1
T: S R Turner
R: P Gatt (57.5)
11/1
7m fraar (USA) x celtic journey (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
12
11.7
55/10
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
55/10
7m clangalang (AUS) x blue rose gem (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
14
16/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (57.5)
16/1
5m marmottan (AUS) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
24.3
Keshiah (16)
40/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Kate Brooks (55.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Sidewood Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.99 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: S R Turner
R: M F Poon (56)
2/1F
4g scaredee cat (NZ) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
28/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Jamie Kah (56)
28/10
3
0.4
5/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
4g stryker (AUS) x chile dancer (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (58)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.1
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
6
4.3
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
15/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
15/1
4g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
4.8
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/2
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
15/1
5g arena (AUS) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
60/1
11
7.4
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
50/1
12
9.4
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
Race 3 - Shining Rock Vineyard Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.32 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
5m danerich (AUS) x nassi angel (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Heaven's Riches, Nassi, Sister Norma,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
32/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
32/10F
3
1.4
55/10
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
55/10
4m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
1.8
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (56)
35/10
5m testafiable (AUS) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (58)
6/1
4g commands (AUS) x londo (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.4
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
7
4.6
25/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x smiling rose (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
9
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.2
80/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (56)
80/1
5m akhadan (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
14.8
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
15
25/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (55)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
16.5
25/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M F Poon (54)
25/1
4m choisir (AUS) x explosive love (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Howard Vineyard Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.83 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
4/9F
3f reaan (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Modulate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (58)
10/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.7
40/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
40/1
4
1.8
12/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
6g devaraja (NZ) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
5m de beers (NZ) x cobby princess (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.7
Senatus (17)
80/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
80/1
5g blevic (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
6
80/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
80/1
5m domesday (AUS) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.1
25/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
25/1
5m super kid (NZ) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
100/1
7m face value (AUS) x my ulmer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
7.3
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
65/10
5g wanted (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
13.8
60/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Kate Brooks (53.5)
60/1
5g primus (AUS) x fine focus (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Race 5 - Jen's Kitchen (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:22.10 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: B Claridge (55)
7/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x grandime (AUS) (near boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rangeraja,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
5.6
4/1F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/1F
4
5.8
6/1
T: Ms Y Forrest
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
6g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: Zac Spain (53)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
6
6
16/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Eran Boyd (52.5)
16/1
7
9.1
65/10
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
65/10
6g old deuteronomy (USA) x maimuna (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9.6
14/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jamie Kah (54)
14/1
6g de beers (NZ) x dublev (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
11.4
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M F Poon (52)
50/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaydee wood (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
11.5
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x siren miss (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
12.3
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
40/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
13
8/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Frew (59.5)
8/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x goodeve (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
13
13.5
Mawby (13)
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (53.5)
14/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
14
14.1
50/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (51)
50/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x nevermore (USA) (unbridled (USA))
Race 6 - Marchspreadersales.Com.Au-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
45/10
4g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
35/10
T: Mick Kluske
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
5g devaraja (NZ) x castel gandolfo (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
7g danerich (AUS) x watange trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.9
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (56)
3/1F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
4
Kemeri (11)
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54)
100/1
4m denman (AUS) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
4.7
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: P Gatt (54)
25/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x confident miss (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
6.1
15/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: R J Hurdle (55)
15/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (54)
40/1
7g domesday (AUS) x kate's ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: B Claridge (59)
20/1
5g de beers (NZ) x titiwangsa (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
11
6.9
65/10
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (59)
65/10
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
8.6
12/1
T: Jonathon Maddigan
R: D Tourneur (59)
12/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
13
8.8
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
12/1
8g happy giggle (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9
11/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
15
16.2
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (54.5)
60/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x lasso (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 7 - Mc Kechnie Concreting (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.64 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5m de beers (NZ) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1
4/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
4/1F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
2.3
14/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
14/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x national dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.8
45/10
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
45/10
7g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
6
3.1
4/1F
T: Danielle Wilson
R: B Claridge (56.5)
4/1F
4g beneteau (AUS) x twiggy summit (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
20/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: Zac Spain (53)
40/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x southern spain (USA) (southern halo (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
7
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (58.5)
6/1
8g dubleo (USA) x centome (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
7.9
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54.5)
16/1
7g desert sun (GB) x asper (AUS) (inflate (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
11.5
25/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: M F Poon (55.5)
25/1
4m flying spur (AUS) x endless charm (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
14
12.8
14/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Eran Boyd (54)
14/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
15
13.6
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
8/1
5g elusive city (USA) x pretty wicked (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
16
60.7
100/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Tootell (60)
100/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.