Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Sunday, September 24

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.63 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: P Gatt (57.5)
6/1
5m hussonet (USA) x miss alisidora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Zavilla (12)
80/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
80/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x vara remarco (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
3
0.4
7/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
4m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
4
32/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
32/10
4m pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
50/1
4m moshe (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10
12/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
12/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
15.1
28/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57.5)
28/10F
5m strategic image (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
10
16.5
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
3f annenkov (IRE) x nouvello rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - M Bridge Thanks B Foster Mdn (1006m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.83 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (58)
8/11F
4g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
65/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54)
65/10
3f dream ahead (USA) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.2
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
30/1
4
3
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
32/10
3g bullet train (GB) x maghro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x eredita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
3f face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
6.7
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (54.5)
80/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: C J Graves
R: R J Hurdle (56)
80/1
4m typhon (AUS) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
10
14.1
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
30/1
3f skilled (AUS) x mrs beerman (USA) (squadron leader (USA))
11
14.8
40/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - McKechnie Concreting (Bm64) (2212m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:23.27 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
45/10
Winning siblings: In Expectation, Pushkin Park,
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (54)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
3
4.6
5/1
T: S J Coombs
R: J Holder (60)
5/1
11g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
5.2
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (58)
35/10
9g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
5
5.8
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
4/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
6
8.2
16/1
T: P Huserot
R: D Tourneur (54)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
10.2
30/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (52.5)
30/1
7g primus (AUS) x ma biche (AUS) (tertian (USA))
8
12.3
28/10F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (54)
28/10F
6g face value (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Lake Breeze Wines Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.87 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
9/1
5g stryker (AUS) x swell baby (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58)
35/10
5g reward for effort (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.7
65/10
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
65/10
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.9
66/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (56)
66/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.2
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (58)
55/10
9g taos (AUS) x espy (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
6
2.1
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x zerprisal (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
7
2.6
22/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56)
22/10F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
11.8
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
40/1
9
16.4
80/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
80/1
7g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
17.3
150/1
T: K M Knowles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
150/1
4g pluck (USA) x blow (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
17.9
100/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (56)
100/1
12
31.8
66/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Caboche (56.5)
66/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
100
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (58)
7/1
6g giacosa (AUS) x brisote (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
Race 5 - Bremerton Wines (Bm60) (904m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.03 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Jaclyn (7)
12/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/10F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ashley Doyle (59.5)
4/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
8/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x she rules (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
6.8
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Victor Wong (58.5)
8/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
30/1
6m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
7.4
55/10
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (57.5)
55/10
4m equiano (FR) x we're due (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
9
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (55)
40/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
8
9.6
50/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
50/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x halloween mist (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
9
12.9
15/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: J Maund (58.5)
15/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Kimbolton Wines Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.49 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
5g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartier Tiara, Naleigh, North Of Hell,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
4/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.5
55/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Holder (56.5)
55/10
5
4.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
5m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
6
4.4
28/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (57.5)
28/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.2
Sagano (7)
15/1
T: S Burford
R: R J Hurdle (56)
15/1
Race 7 - Bleasdale (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.61 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jamie Kah (57)
3/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
3
2.3
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Ashley Doyle (58)
2/1F
5g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
3.4
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (53.5)
15/2
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
4.1
20/1
T: S Burford
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
20/1
5g blevic (AUS) x holy moley (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
6.6
Ballast (10)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
50/1
5g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.7
Gronky (3)
65/10
T: G L Payne
R: J Bowditch (58)
65/10
4g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
7.5
15/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
15/2
5g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.