Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, February 13

Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.52
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
32/10
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
32/10
3g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
4/5F
3g keep the faith (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
2
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
16/1
4m benfica (AUS) x comzelita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Philip Day
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
5
5.7
65/10
T: A B Beswick
R: D Tourneur (58)
65/10
4g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
6
6.1
25/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
25/1
7
6.6
25/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: J Maund (58)
25/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 2 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.00
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/6F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58)
4/6F
5g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
65/10
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
65/10
3
4.3
10/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: J Maund (55)
10/1
3f stryker (AUS) x blazing stars (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.6
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (57)
25/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
5.9
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52)
6/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x kuitpo blaze (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
6
40/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x chunky chocolate (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
6.4
11/1
T: J W Peacock
R: Wesley Cave (58)
11/1
4g husson (ARG) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
16/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
17.5
25/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 3 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.28
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
22/10F
T: P A Gardner
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
22/10F
4g skilled (AUS) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Chris Caserta (56)
8/1
4m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.9
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (55)
35/10
3f danerich (AUS) x miss daea (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
80/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
6
3.6
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57)
8/1
3g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.5
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
55/10
8
9
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
20/1
4g mint lane (USA) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
9
16.3
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (55)
7/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
Race 4 - Eckert Earthmoving (Bm60) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
15/10F
3f good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exalted Glory, Exalted Queen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
2/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sophie Logan (57)
2/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
4.1
50/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
50/1
8g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.3
15/2
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Holder (59)
15/2
4g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.7
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
6.3
8/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
8/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x hillrise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.4
55/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Chris Caserta (54)
55/10
5m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
8.1
60/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
60/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 5 - Terry Critchley Account.-Bm60 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
35/10
4g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
2/1F
3
3.9
8/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Holder (59)
8/1
8g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: C B Oxlade
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
25/1
5
4.3
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
12/1
8g de beers (NZ) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.4
25/1
T: P Huserot
R: J Potter (57)
25/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.1
65/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (54)
65/10
8
8
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (59)
65/10
6g bushranger (IRE) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
9.3
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
65/10
6g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Spry Civil Construction (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (59)
11/10F
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cohesion, Flirting, Invitations, Revenire,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (58)
3/1
3
1
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
65/10
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.6
Fever (8)
30/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
5
1.7
8/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
8/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.4
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
11/1
7
5.1
40/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
8
6.9
12/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Sophie Logan (51)
12/1
4g malibu moon (USA) x ciguaraya (USA) (latent heat (USA))
9
12.7
60/1
T: D J McMahon
R: J Maund (55)
60/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x la mambo (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Murraylands Security (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
32/10F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
32/10F
4g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: General Artie, Watta General,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
25/1
8g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.2
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
35/10
5g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
10/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
4/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
6
2.6
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Chris Caserta (54)
40/1
4m seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
45/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
45/10
8
6.5
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
60/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
7.2
6/1
T: W P Bencic
R: J Maund (54)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.