Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Friday, December 14

Race 1 - Riverview Hotel Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.26 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (55.5)
4/6F
3f all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
16/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3.8
7/4
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
7/4
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
7.5
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
60/1
6
8
Selaw (9)
14/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
14/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
100/1
8
9.7
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: P Graham (59)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 2 - Gary Singhs Buses Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.23 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shinar (5)
7/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Watkins (57.5)
7/1
3g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Translator,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
5/2
3f alert (ARG) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
3.5
11/1
T: J D Wilson
R: M McGuren (57)
11/1
5m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.9
10/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
10/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
4m bullet train (GB) x astral danza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
5.3
2/1F
T: D J Graham
R: P Graham (55.5)
2/1F
3f harbour watch (IRE) x crunches (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.5
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
150/1
5m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
7.9
Korma (2)
15/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (59)
15/4
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.7
150/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (59)
150/1
10
12.9
150/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
150/1
5h going fine (AUS) x great summer (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
11
22.8
50/1
T: S J Dixon
R: J L Taylor (59)
50/1
4g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Iga M'bah Tweed Valley (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
11/4F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: J W Zielke
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
3/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
3.5
16/1
T: D Chujo
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: W K Sutton
R: M McGuren (58.5)
8/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
6/1
6m meld (AUS) x mystic scene (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J L Taylor (54)
14/1
8m sharkbite (AUS) x rock the media (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 4 - Hakka Hire Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.62 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/9F
3f your song (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Ben Hull
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
16/1
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.1
7/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
7/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
11/2
5
3.5
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Chris Taylor (57)
60/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
9.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (59)
20/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x encosta martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.2
20/1
T: M G Arnold
R: J Watkins (56.5)
20/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Murwillumbah Truck Centre (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.64 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: T M Whittington
R: R Plumb (57)
1/1F
3g poet's voice (GB) x our angelina (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
7/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.7
Usurp (3)
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
10/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.1
100/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x jollity (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.6
Tapa (2)
11/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (58)
11/2
4m excelebration (IRE) x beebop (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
9.7
30/1
T: S J Randall
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
30/1
6m shaft (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
10.7
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leah Kilner (55)
15/2
5m helmet (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
11.3
Weston (1)
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Sutto's Floor Coverings (C1) (2020m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.23 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Plumb (57)
13/4
Winning siblings: Brilliant Sunset,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
8/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
2.7
11/2
T: J W Zielke
R: J L Taylor (59)
11/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
4
4.7
30/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.9
9/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: P Graham (59)
9/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: L P Rolls (57)
60/1
6m host (CHI) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.5
40/1
T: David Scanes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
40/1
7g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
30/1
9
14.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
7m raheeb (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
16.9
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (59)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
23
100/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
100/1
8g bernardini (USA) x zexzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
27.1
60/1
T: P J Clark
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
60/1
8g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Cru Collective Group (Bm58) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.26 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59.5)
7/1
5m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Bloomfield Bound, Dane's Jewel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kijito (15)
11/4
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (56)
11/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.2
15/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
80/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
80/1
7m clang (AUS) x arwen (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
1.9
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (60)
2/1F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
20/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
12/1
8g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.5
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
11/1
4g real saga (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: S J Randall
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
30/1
11
4.8
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x kas nediym (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
12
9
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Murwillumbah Blast/Paint-Bm50 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (60.5)
14/1
4g real saga (AUS) x kota (USA) (indian charlie (USA))
Winning siblings: Jekota, Roman Silver,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: Angela Graham
R: P Graham (60)
4/1F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x lekitama (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
1.2
11/2
T: A F Ryan
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
11/2
4
2.3
9/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (61)
9/2
5
3.3
12/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Ms L G Cheshire (60.5)
12/1
6g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
6/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
6/1
3g trusting (AUS) x confident (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.8
4/1F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
4/1F
8
7.1
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59.5)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.5
9/1
T: B Robinson
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
11
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (60)
16/1
11
13.3
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J Watkins (61)
60/1
6g red element (AUS) x valentine's arrow (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.