Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Tuesday, March 19

Race 1 - Kingy Bowls Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:04.88 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
8/11F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Ruella (5)
8/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
8/1
2f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
4.5
7/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
7/2
2c uncle mo (USA) x attributes (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
6.4
Hayate (3)
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (56)
25/1
2f bullet train (GB) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.5
15/4
T: F Adams
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
15/4
2g shrapnel (AUS) x tessie girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Racing On Anzac Day Hcp (1530m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.62 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: L J Hatch
R: B Looker (59.5)
4/5F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4
T: B Witt
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
6/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.6
Anzio (4)
9/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
9/1
6g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (53)
12/1
7m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Directors Classic Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:03.63 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
6/4F
3g albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Alphabet, Hustle, Pickelhaube, Proverb, Rapid, Sleepers,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fabaz (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
7.5
6/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
6/1
4
7.7
Ajani (1)
2/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leah Kilner (60.5)
2/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
11/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jordan Grob (57)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 4 - Happy Birthday Greg Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.18 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: L J Hatch
R: B Looker (58.5)
1/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x maracoola (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2
4m benfica (AUS) x angelic dream (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
4.5
Kaffka (8)
8/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Leah Kilner (54)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
3/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
3/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x cats in the cradle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
6.5
15/2
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (59)
15/2
3g your song (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Bowlers (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.81 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: R L Cameron
R: B Looker (54)
11/2
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
Winning siblings: Limerick Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: R Litton
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
9/10F
3
2.5
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (53)
12/1
10g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
2.6
Ilia (5)
11/2
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
11/2
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (61)
9/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
10/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
18.8
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Kingscliff Beach Bowls Club-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.67 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/8F
3f shamus award (AUS) x rosekay heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8
T: J C Smerdon
R: G Colless (55.5)
13/8
3
1.2
13/4
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: J Watkins (58.5)
13/4
4
4.2
25/1
T: D Chujo
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
25/1
4m hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.8
11/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: B Looker (54)
11/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x diana cazadora (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 7 - Westlawn Finance & Ins. Mdn (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.62 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Delius (1)
8/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (59)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colette, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (58.5)
11/4F
3g husson (ARG) x lady rich (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
13/2
3g al maher (AUS) x brookton forever (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
3.3
9/2
T: D J Graham
R: C Whiteley (58.5)
9/2
5
3.9
Ramrod (7)
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: B Looker (58.5)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
6
4.2
Kidlat (4)
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (58.5)
9/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
7
18.7
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (56.5)
4/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
Race 8 - The Blue Pacific Bistro (Bm58) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.25 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Howick (2)
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
4/1
4m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Dusi Canoe, Ensenada, Sartorial, Umgeni,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tiuja Sullivan
2
1.8
15/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/4F
3
4.1
Jessina (10)
5/1
T: Jon Walk
R: B Looker (54)
5/1
4
4.3
9/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
9/2
5g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.9
14/1
T: D W McCabe
R: C Whiteley (54)
14/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
6
6.5
Shinar (5)
15/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Watkins (57)
15/1
3g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.3
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: J L Taylor (56)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11.4
10/1
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
10/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x zafaaf (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
14.1
Joueur (7)
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.