Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Sunday, January 31

Race 1 - Nbn Television Kingscliff Cup (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:35.78 (38.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
9/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Melissa Kelly
R: R Fradd (55)
11/2
6m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
3
3.3
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
6/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
4.4
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (58)
11/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.6
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/1
7g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
8.4
150/1
T: N F Creighton
R: A Chau (55)
150/1
8g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy B'day Jake McIntosh Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.31 (38.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: B J Dodson
R: R Wiggins (59)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x mistry (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Misty Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
0.5
15/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ray Hadley
3
3.3
2/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
2/1
4m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x copalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.1
3/1
T: B V Crowley
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
3/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
6
10.3
30/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
30/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
7
10.8
66/1
T: S J Phelps
R: A Chau (59)
66/1
4h shrapnel (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
14.1
16/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
16/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
20.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (59)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Riverview Hotel (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.83 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (56)
8/11F
4g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.5
3/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57)
3/1
4g el roca (AUS) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Darby Racing
3
2.7
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
15/1
4
3.8
7/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
7/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
5.9
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
25/1
6g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
8
6.7
100/1
T: Steven Wise
R: Chris Caserta (55)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Team Thoroughbred Nsw Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.56 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
3g adelaide (IRE) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x dyna myta (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
5
5/4F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
5/4F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
5.3
Mikado (5)
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Chris Taylor (57.5)
5/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.3
60/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
60/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
6
13.7
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
16.9
80/1
T: S J Phelps
R: A Chau (58)
80/1
8
18.9
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: R Spokes (58)
10/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x gold fair (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.95 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: B V Crowley
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
5/2
3f denman (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bandersnatch, Kaptive Hero,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/8F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
15/8F
3f shamus award (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
6.8
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
25/1
3f husson (ARG) x ryan's rogue (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
7.7
3/1
T: J D Wilson
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
3/1
4m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
9.6
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x siren song (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9.7
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Chris Caserta (55)
100/1
7
11
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (57)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x more than royal (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
13.4
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
150/1
4m verrazano (USA) x rafaela's aim (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
17.4
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
50/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
20.3
6/1
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (57)
6/1
3f easy rocking (AUS) x tikhii don (AUS) (sholokhov (IRE))
11
27.1
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
40/1
6m duporth (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Murwillumbah Golf Club (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.86 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Zac Lloyd (57)
5/2
4m whittington (AUS) x country singa (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Mark Cook
2
1.5
11/2
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/2
6g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
3
4.5
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
5.1
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
10/1
7g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
6.1
7/2
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (56)
7/2
6
6.9
16/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (58.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Tweedtickets.Com.Au (Bm58) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:36.34 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fallow (6)
9/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Zac Lloyd (56)
9/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuban Saga, See Miracles, Stroak,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$48,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (60.5)
7/4F
5g mahisara (AUS) x bilinga bay (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.3
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
5g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.6
9/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x delveen (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: P Duff
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
13/2
T: Billy Healey
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.2
9/2
T: Billy Healey
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
9/2
4m pierro (AUS) x graciela (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L P Rolls (55)
16/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
11.1
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Chris Taylor (55)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.