Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, March 13

Race 1 - Hunter Equine Therapy Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: GREG BENNETT
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
7/4F
3f danewin (AUS) x gold date (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
50/1
T: R J BARWICK
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
50/1
3
4.3
BOYNG (1)
4/1
T: D P SMITH
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
4/1
4g rhythm (USA) x danelza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.6
25/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
25/1
3f e dubai (USA) x fiercely loyal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
6.1
6/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
6/1
3g reenact (AUS) x hurricane season (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
6
6.3
10/1
T: K A LEES
R: MS C PETTIGREW (52.50)
10/1
3f french deputy (USA) x forest fling (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
12/1
3g grandera (IRE) x questonette (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.2
3/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
3/1
9
7.4
SUMMIT (6)
16/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A GIBBONS (57.50)
16/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x anne grace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.5
100/1
T: W F PARTINGTON
R: MS E WEISZBACH (56.00)
100/1
5m raise a grand (IRE) x octante (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11.8
NOKIN (5)
50/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: J PARR (57.50)
50/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x not related (AUS) (family ties (USA))
12
12.3
30/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: N PERRETT (51.00)
30/1
2f techrico (NZ) x lady bruce (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
13
14
30/1
T: W J GAVENLOCK
R: L B DUGGAN (57.50)
30/1
3g arena (AUS) x blue corvette (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
14
18.3
12/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
12/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x desertoile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 2 - Commercial Hotel Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:17.38
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
BURIN (3)
5/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.50)
5/1
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
Winning siblings: No Spurs Needed, Penny Red, Pure Silence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: N PERRETT (52.50)
30/1
3f nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rhythm of reign (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
9/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x please (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: N F BOLAND
R: A BULLOCK (55.50)
20/1
3g hussonet (USA) x valsora (IRE) (tate gallery (USA))
5
3.2
YODALLA (14)
8/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: P FERRIS (55.50)
8/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x alpine twist (USA) (seattle dancer (USA))
6
3.3
7/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
7/1
4g arena (AUS) x bridal colours (AUS) (major sport (USA))
7
4.4
11/8F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
11/8F
3f giant's causeway (USA) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.7
5/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: MS E WILSON (54.50)
5/2
3g conatus (AUS) x midnight nova (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.9
25/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: T J GREEN (57.50)
25/1
3g diatribe (AUS) x fashion babe (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
10
7.8
50/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (58.00)
50/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x chorrie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
11.1
30/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
30/1
3f choisir (AUS) x street walk (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
11.4
10/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
10/1
5m sedaka (AUS) x fagin's spy (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
13
11.5
66/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
66/1
4g sedaka (AUS) x road to diamonds (AUS) (crossroads (AUS))
14
21.3
40/1
T: MS S BIGG
R: S HUGHES (56.00)
40/1
4m bellotto (USA) x miss rikki (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
Race 3 - Youthful Legs Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/1
T: S J HODGE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
5/1
5g orpen (USA) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fused Magic, He's A Vella, Kintyre Kid,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: M DOLENDO (55.00)
10/1
4g johannesburg (USA) x grey jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.7
7/1
T: N F BOLAND
R: MS E WEISZBACH (56.50)
7/1
6g rigoletto (AUS) x with the glasses (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
2.9
9/1
T: KEN NOBLE
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
9/1
5g dracula (AUS) x big gig (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.7
30/1
T: JIM GLEESON
R: P GRAHAM (54.50)
30/1
5g peintre celebre (USA) x joan gwendoline (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: MS S BIGG
R: S HUGHES (58.00)
12/1
4g danzero (AUS) x divine express (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.1
2/1F
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (57.00)
2/1F
3g street cry (IRE) x le la tan (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
6.9
3/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
3/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x boston (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
9
11.3
10/1
T: F T COWELL
R: J PARR (58.00)
10/1
4g e dubai (USA) x just unzipped (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
Race 4 - Greg Cribb Memorial Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 0:53.19
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
SHAKES (3)
1/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.00)
1/2F
2c viscount (AUS) x soda water (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rostock, Seltzer, Siphon, Sleigh,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
6/1
2f anabaa (USA) x convivial (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
1.7
4/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
4/1
2f lion heart (USA) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
7/1
2c flying spur (AUS) x la bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
3.4
TAFEER (10)
16/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.00)
16/1
2f shamardal (USA) x tafra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: MS L MUNCE
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
20/1
2g mull of kintyre (USA) x shimorn (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
7
5.1
30/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.50)
30/1
8
6.3
9/1
T: T J DRAYTON
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
9/1
2c half hennessy (AUS) x quickette (AUS) (true version (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
25/1
2g lion heart (USA) x keep the pace (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
7
14/1
T: F T COWELL
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
14/1
2g beautiful crown (USA) x cashell (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 5 - S & H Stockfeeds Aberdeen Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:31.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
MIGOTO (6)
13/4F
T: J C DEAMER
R: P J FALVEY (55.00)
13/4F
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x porizkova (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Decision,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: K J MILLER
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
5/1
6g ghataas (GB) x amahela (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: R E OLLERTON
R: J PARR (57.50)
5/1
9g nediym (IRE) x mihn (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
4
1.8
4/1
T: W J FARROW
R: A BULLOCK (56.50)
4/1
8g baryshnikov (AUS) x anna liffey (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
5
1.9
LAOGAN (4)
7/2
T: M K MASON
R: R THOMPSON (57.00)
7/2
6
3.6
7/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
7/1
7m dexter (GB) x only a baby (AUS) (timothy (AUS))
7
20.4
5/1
T: F T COWELL
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
5/1
Race 6 - M'brook Electrical Supp. Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.38
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/2
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (55.50)
11/2
Winning siblings: Midnight Curfew,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: S THOMAS
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
7/1
6g real cash (USA) x dead lucky (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
3
1
1/1F
T: A J EDMONDS
R: J PARR (58.00)
1/1F
5g octagonal (NZ) x uniforms (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.1
6/1
T: S J HODGE
R: P J FALVEY (55.50)
6/1
3g honours list (IRE) x star spectrum (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
5
3.5
12/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: M A BUTLER (56.50)
12/1
4g danzero (AUS) x gleeful (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.7
14/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
14/1
4g choisir (AUS) x penita (ARG) (pepenador (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: A G WILLIAMS
R: R THOMPSON (55.50)
9/2
5g secret savings (USA) x gorgeous gussy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: T J GREEN (55.50)
12/1
9
9.4
20/1
T: R E OLLERTON
R: A GIBBONS (55.50)
20/1
3f untouchable (AUS) x rapid smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
10
13.7
25/1
T: WAYNE SEELIN
R: P FERRIS (55.50)
25/1
11
17.7
20/1
T: TOM HAMILTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.50)
20/1
4g nediym (IRE) x hickory crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
19.6
14/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
14/1
3f commands (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
23.3
40/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
40/1
3f hawk wing (USA) x pot hole (AUS) (splendent (USA))
14
25.5
80/1
T: MS L MOLONY
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
80/1
4m dexter (GB) x treason (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 7 - Arrowfield Stud Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:59.13
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/2
T: G A DELANEY
R: MS A STOKES (55.50)
11/2
4m commands (AUS) x scintillating lass (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Winning siblings: Becks, Brilliant Rose, Lubeck Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: D P SMITH
R: S G TREWEEK (59.50)
5/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x go reeta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
3
2.8
JOKINI (8)
12/1
T: P H BLOOMFIELD
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
12/1
3f johannesburg (USA) x jambala (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: J PARR (58.00)
5/4F
5
4.8
7/2
T: B A PARTELLE
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
7/2
6
5.5
30/1
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: T McINTOSH (55.50)
30/1
5m hayil (USA) x siembra (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
7
6.3
KONIN (6)
10/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (55.50)
10/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x our indian ruby (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: MS K GEORGE
R: M A BUTLER (54.00)
10/1
4m desert prince (IRE) x centennial (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
9.1
60/1
T: S J HODGE
R: P J FALVEY (54.00)
60/1
10
10.2
4/1
T: K A LEES
R: MS C PETTIGREW (54.00)
4/1
3f estambul (ARG) x risky dancer (AUS) (rising rhythm (AUS))
Race 8 - Muswellbrook Workers Club (C2) (1450m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:29.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/1
T: J ROBINSON
R: P GRAHAM (54.50)
9/1
7g red ransom (USA) x fizzi lizzi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.00)
15/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x forest finch (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
0.4
6/1
T: D P SMITH
R: S G TREWEEK (58.50)
6/1
5g giant's causeway (USA) x scribbling (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
0.6
9/2
T: GREG BENNETT
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
9/2
4m beautiful crown (USA) x silver ash (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
1
14/1
T: F T COWELL
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
14/1
6
2
10/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: T J GREEN (54.00)
10/1
5g high yield (USA) x smoke and fire (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
3.8
CALDER (4)
6/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (56.00)
6/1
5g catbird (AUS) x live on (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
8
4
9/4F
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
9/4F
4m catbird (AUS) x kiss n' a shilling (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: L J SOWTER
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
30/1
5g filante (NZ) x rose oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
10
9.1
6/1
T: S J HODGE
R: M A BUTLER (56.50)
6/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x western ballerina (AUS) (best western (AUS))
11
9.5
16/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: N PERRETT (51.00)
16/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x your own good (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
12
10.8
30/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
30/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x lady criquette (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
13
11.5
50/1
T: MS M TUCKER
R: MS A STOKES (51.00)
50/1
Race 9 - Black Fri B'day Bash Synd (C1) (1280m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:17.70
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
4/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: A BULLOCK (57.50)
4/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x final shuffle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Shuffle, Shuffle The Cash,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: COLIN REDMAN
R: M A BUTLER (58.50)
7/2
6g zeditave (AUS) x slade (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: R J DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (56.50)
7/4F
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.4
40/1
T: L K ROBERTS
R: T J GREEN (54.00)
40/1
4m orpen (USA) x lady ember (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
4.5
6/1
T: P M PERRY
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
6/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x woodland (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
25/1
7
7
66/1
T: R JOHNSTON
R: P J FALVEY (54.00)
66/1
6g darbonne (USA) x temperament (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
7.5
16/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
16/1
3f bureaucracy (NZ) x revisit (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
9
7.7
10/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (57.50)
10/1
3g hussonet (USA) x tapalinga (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
10
9
4/1
T: D P SMITH
R: A ROBINSON (58.50)
4/1
11
9.4
25/1
T: S J GLEESON
R: P GRAHAM (55.50)
25/1
4m don eduardo (NZ) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
12
9.6
66/1
T: MS M TUCKER
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.