Breednet Results

NANANGO - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.99
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/4F
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (56.5)
7/4F
4m unusual suspect (USA) x annalisha (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G E Dempsey
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
7/2
5m stratum (AUS) x french script (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Charles Henry
3
7
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (58.5)
30/1
4h warhead (AUS) x donna cecilia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7.5
11/2
T: S Mesken
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
11/2
4g easy rocking (AUS) x clever trick (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
8.8
7/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
7/1
6
9
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (54)
12/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x mi lazzaro (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
11.3
9/4
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
9/4
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
8
12.1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: C Small (54)
5/2
3f denman (AUS) x gina ballerina (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
13.1
9/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Rebecca Wilson (53.5)
9/1
4m the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
17.9
Youpe (4)
15/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
15/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x tiptoe (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
25.9
20/1
T: W Melvin
R: Vishan Venkaya (54)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x amalfi scape (AUS) (dreamscape (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.66
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
T: R W Murray
R: P Hamblin (63)
13/4
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Good Time Racing
2
6
6/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Girish Goomany (55)
6/1
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x floria (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
6.2
11/2
T: Kym Afford
R: Rebecca Wilson (57.5)
11/2
5g skilled (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.4
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Faehr (55)
5/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
10.2
15/1
T: W Melvin
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
15/1
6
11.5
7/4F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
7/4F
4m skilled (AUS) x jessie cango (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
14.5
15/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Shannyn Stephan (54)
15/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
14.7
7/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: M F Crawford (56)
7/1
6g strada (AUS) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.91
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
3/1
4m real saga (AUS) x tee hannah (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
5/2F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Faehr (57)
5/2F
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: L Crosby Forbes NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
8.1
13/4
T: S & A Barling
R: Rebecca Wilson (55)
13/4
4m mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Birchley Racing
4
8.2
5/2
T: W Melvin
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
5/2
5
11
7/1
T: P Duff
R: W D O'Connell (56)
7/1
5g chosen to fly (AUS) x sanada (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
15.5
11/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Shannyn Stephan (52)
11/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
23
14/1
T: D R Ward
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
14/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
99
11/4
T: Scott Pedron
R: P Hamblin (62)
11/4
6g golden archer (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $10,250
1
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (55)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: R Faehr (55)
6/4F
10m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2
Gambit (3)
6/4F
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Richardson (55)
6/4F
4
7.8
5/2
T: Jon Walk
R: C Small (56.5)
5/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
9.3
11/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Rebecca Wilson (57)
11/2
8g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
10.8
5/2
T: Scott Pedron
R: Shannyn Stephan (52)
5/2
7g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
11.1
14/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
14/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:34.18
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/8
T: Troy Pascoe
R: P Hamblin (60)
15/8
5m mahisara (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
16
9/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Adam Spinks (55)
9/2
6m benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
16.2
9/10F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (59.5)
9/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / de Burgh Equine
4
17
10/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
10/1
4m the fatman (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
20
8/1
T: R W Murray
R: R Faehr (55)
8/1
5m war stories (AUS) x dancing sound (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
6
32.3
10/1
T: P McEwan
R: Shannyn Stephan (52)
10/1
5m benfica (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
34.8
5/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M F Crawford (56)
5/1
8
43.6
15/4
T: G W Schrader
R: Rebecca Wilson (52)
15/4
5g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.