Breednet Results

NARRANDERA - Saturday, August 15

Race 1 - Ndra Exies, Bidgee&Charles Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.85 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
11/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maozi,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: G Duryea
2
6.5
15/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
15/2
6g lord jim (ARG) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
8.5
12/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
12/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
12.5
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (58)
15/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
13.4
7/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
7/2
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
6
15.2
9/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57.5)
9/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x lightburgh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
16
11/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57.5)
11/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
18.5
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Heni Ede (55)
30/1
9
28.1
7/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
7/2
4m toronado (IRE) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Narrandera Argus Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.95 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
3
2.5
7/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
7/1
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
3.3
15/4
T: P McVicar
R: B P Ward (59)
15/4
4g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.3
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
8/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Mallyon (57)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
6.9
8/1
T: P McVicar
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
9.7
Supaju (5)
14/1
T: William Barker
R: N Souquet (59)
14/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x minett suva (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
14.7
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
40/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
15.1
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x country kate (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
29.7
30/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x teshi tallarah (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 3 - Narrandera Jewellers (Bm50) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.45 (39.07)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/8F
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dupe 'Em, Oreznad Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
2
2
4/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Danielle Scott (55)
4/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
2.2
20/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/Portelli Racing
4
6.5
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
10/1
8g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
7.3
13/2
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
13/2
8g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (58.5)
20/1
7m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
14.7
Kipe (2)
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
16/1
7g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
16.7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (56)
40/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
9
19
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
20/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
24.4
6/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Proten Tc Lee Mem. Cup (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.30 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
16/1
6g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (61.5)
11/4
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
3.1
15/8F
T: W G Carroll
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
15/8F
4
6.5
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Heni Ede (55)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
7.7
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
8m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.8
15/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57)
15/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.8
7/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (60)
7/1
5g bernardini (USA) x maraatib (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.5
14/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
14/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
17.5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Masters (55)
40/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
17.6
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
25/1
11
24.5
Luvia (11)
80/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
80/1
12
33.5
16/1
T: R E Hogan
R: J Mallyon (62.5)
16/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.