Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Wednesday, November 2

Race 1 - Welcome To Racing Season (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.10
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55.5)
2/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x woburn (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Royal Mount,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Vonus (2)
5/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
5/4F
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.1
9/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
9/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x beating the odds (AUS) (grand chaudiere (CAN))
4
4.8
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (57)
6/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
10.8
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (53.5)
20/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x rebellious (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
11.3
11/1
T: Ashlea Stelmach
R: M Autier (54)
11/1
6m so secret (AUS) x cool million (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 2 - Chaff City Pinjarra Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.48
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Cambo (3)
9/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ms C O'Grady (58)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (58)
7/4F
4g passenger (AUS) x lady athene (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: T Turner (56)
7/2
6m blackfriars (AUS) x bon argent (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
1.9
4/1
T: G J Yuill
R: P Knuckey (54)
4/1
3f trade fair (GB) x majestic grace (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
2
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Shelby Colgate (53)
8/1
5m spielmeister (AUS) x bonny jana (AUS) (triumphal march (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
6m husson lightning (AUS) x magic sharaz (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.5
12/1
T: R W Price
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
12/1
4g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
11
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (58)
25/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x paintbrush (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Narrogin Observer Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.06
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
10/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (53.5)
10/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: What About Moses,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (55)
9/4F
3f scandal keeper (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.8
7/2
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: B Parnham (55)
7/2
3f henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
5
4/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (57)
4/1
3g trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
5.3
15/2
T: M Santich
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
15/2
3f henny hughes (USA) x spectator (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
8.8
11/2
T: Jade Proctor
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
11/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (55)
25/1
3f war chant (USA) x citilook (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Narrogin Retravision Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.38
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
10/9F
T: J P Cunniffe
R: T Turner (57)
10/9F
3g scopaciri (AUS) x egotism (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Rumour Mill, Sheez Our Holly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ayana (4)
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55)
13/2
3f musket (AUS) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.4
7/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (55)
7/4
4
2.5
16/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x zurlawrich (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
100/1
3f war chant (USA) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: M Autier (55)
30/1
3f tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57)
16/1
3c master of design (AUS) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.5
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (55)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
9
40/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
40/1
3c scandal keeper (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Narrogin Racing Cafe Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.29
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
Gravy (1)
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58)
7/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x be that as it may (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
Winning siblings: Be That Poet, Vital Flame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jordan Turner (56)
15/4
5m trade fair (GB) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.6
14/1
T: P C Western
R: T Turner (56)
14/1
5m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Ms R Churchill
R: M Autier (56)
12/1
6m balmont (USA) x ronbrahm (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
3.5
5/2
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
5/2
4g pitleco (AUS) x miss ghataas (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
6
5
14/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mollie Clark (52)
14/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: M H Miller
R: Chelsi Forder (55)
30/1
8g singspiel (IRE) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (58)
10/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x irish rumour (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
8
40/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
40/1
6m vital equine (IRE) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.3
80/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (56)
80/1
Race 6 - Trots Tomorrow Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.80
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (59.5)
2/1
5g danewin (AUS) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolute Magic, Cool Frost, News Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Jeff Noske
R: M Autier (56.5)
5/4F
5m sharkbite (AUS) x tickle the peter (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Knuckey (54)
9/2
7m untouchable (AUS) x goodfriendsforever (AUS) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
3.3
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (54)
9/2
6m al maher (AUS) x suboog (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
8.5
40/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: Chelsi Forder (51)
40/1
7g key business (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
8.6
16/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Summer Bright Hcp (C5) (930m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.46
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: Russell Stewart
R: P Knuckey (57)
10/9F
5m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pivarnick,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
6/1
5g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: J P Cunniffe
R: T Turner (54)
7/2
7g heritage (AUS) x bellcina (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
4
4
10/1
T: G S Hughes
R: M Autier (55.5)
10/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x no discussion (AUS) (discussion (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Shelby Colgate (55.5)
20/1
8m saxon (AUS) x blizzard (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x auburn glow (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
7
8
11/2
T: Brett Southcott
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
11/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x trictrac (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
9.3
16/1
T: D S Barker
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
16/1
Race 8 - Goodsports Club Hcp (C5) (1720m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.08
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Musark, Sparta Dame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: I S Glading
R: Ms L Staples (55)
25/1
6g bernardini (USA) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.6
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55)
25/1
7m trade fair (GB) x notable achiever (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.7
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (55.5)
7/2
5
1.5
9/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
6
6.3
11/4F
T: Holly Locke
R: M Autier (57.5)
11/4F
7g nadeem (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
7
7.3
3/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Tayla Stone (55)
3/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x miss mooney mooney (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.8
25/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
5g big brown (USA) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
12.3
Jumbo (2)
9/1
T: P H Hansen
R: D Miller (58)
9/1
10
16.8
30/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
30/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x fury princess (AUS) (pago mystery (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.