Breednet Results

NARROGIN - Thursday, January 25

Race 1 - Lion Nathan Mdn (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.68 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fa'lion Maschine,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Martin Allan
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
5/2
3f stratum (AUS) x pass the baton (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.3
9/10F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56)
9/10F
4m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x escabelle (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
40/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x western mystique (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
5.8
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54.5)
50/1
3f frost giant (USA) x metallic storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
9.8
25/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
5m fath (USA) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 2 - Get The Tabtouch Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.85 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
4/5F
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (57)
4/5F
3g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Empire,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
3
1.8
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (55)
7/1
3f henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
4
4
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
12/1
3f scandal keeper (USA) x summer road (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
4.8
Prue (3)
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (55)
15/2
3f slater (AUS) x convictions (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.9
66/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Knuckey (55)
66/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
3g so secret (AUS) x rosey view (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Birds Silos & Shelters Mdn (1190m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.80 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/1
T: I S Glading
R: T Turner (54.5)
11/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x loyal lauren (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
Winning siblings: Laurenstar, Rock Me Fast,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
11/2
3f war chant (USA) x lively tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
2.7
5/4F
T: W J Mitchell
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
5/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x not a single mak (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
4.8
11/4
T: Martin Allan
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/4
3g bianconi (USA) x madame chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
6.3
14/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: G L Smith (58)
14/1
6g trade fair (GB) x kinchica (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
100/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Maddison Brown (54)
40/1
4m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Great Southern Waste Hcp (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.85 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: Nick Cox
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
11/4
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x manhattan angel (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Divine Em, Out Late,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Keith Frost
R: T Turner (54.5)
13/8F
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Maddison Brown (58.5)
13/2
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Whiting (56)
9/2
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
8/1
5m hala bek (IRE) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
6g fath (USA) x floodgate (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
10/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x r brown sugar (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
Race 5 - Lr Sims & Co Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.79 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
11/2
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
3g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jupiter Rising, My Ava, Two Silver Trees,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
3g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.6
4/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
4/9F
4m reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56.5)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6
60/1
T: K W Timms
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
60/1
5g reset (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
6
6.5
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 6 - Iron Jack Hcp (C5) (1720m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.47 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/2
T: G S Hughes
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/2
5g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Honorfic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: G L Smith (56.5)
5/1
3
0.8
15/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Ryan Hill (59)
15/8F
4g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
5/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
5/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
2
11/2
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (57)
11/2
5g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: P Knuckey (54)
8/1
6g lawman (FR) x majestic dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
11/1
T: Jessica Valas
R: W Pike (58)
11/1
7m vital equine (IRE) x corymbia (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
5
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Argus Pest Control Hcp (C5) (930m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.10
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: J E Grieve
R: J Whiting (55)
7/2
4m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Makemerich,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: J F Miller
R: Bonnie Palise (52)
3/1
6m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2
15/8F
T: K G Buswell
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
15/8F
6g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
4
3
4/1
T: V J Cockell
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
6m war pass (USA) x fleeting wings (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
25/1
6m balmont (USA) x innocent bystander (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
5.5
60/1
T: Ms K Dowling
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
60/1
9m saxon (AUS) x blizzard (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56)
9/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
14.8
60/1
T: K W Timms
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
10g mr. prosperous (USA) x little toot (AUS) (jon george (GB))
9
25.5
80/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
80/1
6m trade fair (GB) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Races 16th Fed Hcp (C2) (1190m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blitz Off, Cognac,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
15/4
3
1
16/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
16/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
8/1
6g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (54)
7/1
5m saxon (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
2.5
3/1F
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1F
6m denman (AUS) x saturated (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
2.6
7/2
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
6g de troy (ARG) x mop top (AUS) (battle hawk (NZ))
8
2.8
15/2
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
15/2
7m kheleyf (USA) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
9.3
Vonconi (11)
100/1
T: M H Miller
R: Ms S Starley (54)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.