Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 18

Race 1 - Ronald McDonald House Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:54.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: L FYFE (56.50)
10/9F
4h rubiton (AUS) x princess mambo (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M LISTER (57.50)
9/4
3
2.5
16/1
T: D C ROBB
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
16/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x alassany (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
3.7
RADACA (7)
30/1
T: D C ROBB
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
30/1
4g universal prince (AUS) x top down (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
9/4
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P GRAHAM (55.50)
9/4
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x kashya (NZ) (tierce (AUS))
Race 2 - Brad Lantry Plumbing Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:54.90
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: D P SMITH
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
7/4
4g xaar (GB) x bedouin dancer (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: The Chancer,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
9/10F
3f zabeel (NZ) x nasmah (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
2
1.3
9/2
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: M LISTER (58.00)
9/2
4g red ransom (USA) x marple (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
2.7
5/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
5/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
5.1
15/2
T: DARRYN WICKS
R: MS V SCHUBERT (53.00)
15/2
4m reenact (AUS) x quest for a quid (AUS) (match winner (FR))
6
15.7
60/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
60/1
3f ombra della sera (AUS) x l'ombry (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
7
16.6
100/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (56.00)
100/1
4m summer suspicion (JPN) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
Race 3 - Diggers @ Newcastle City (65) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:23.07
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
TRAUMA (4)
3/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
3/1
Winning siblings: Tarangower, Tarawera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: P M PERRY
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
4/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x screen jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
4.3
30/1
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
30/1
4
5.1
13/4
T: K A LEES
R: L CUMBERLAND (56.00)
13/4
5
5.3
5/2F
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
5/2F
6
6.5
7/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (58.50)
7/1
7
7.1
20/1
T: D H MAYNARD
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
20/1
8g chime zam (AUS) x candy code (AUS) (calico chief (NZ))
8
7.4
30/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: A CHAU (55.50)
30/1
5g buriton (NZ) x mononga sheila (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 4 - McDonald's Northern Region Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.72
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: D P SMITH
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
7/1
4g aucash (AUS) x celestial (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Ginger,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
7/2
6g intergaze (AUS) x princess babu (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
2.1
DEWARS (3)
11/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: R M SAXTON (58.00)
11/1
4g mull of kintyre (USA) x spin a winner (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
T: MS L MOLONY
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
25/1
5g belong to me (USA) x sleeping beauty (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
13/2
3g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
25/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
25/1
7
4.2
5/4F
T: P M PERRY
R: M LISTER (58.00)
5/4F
4g anabaa (USA) x gom jabber (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
8
5.6
NAILED (10)
9/2
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: P GRAHAM (55.50)
9/2
3c lucky owners (NZ) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
6.3
50/1
T: S J HODGE
R: S THURLOW (58.00)
50/1
4g rubiton (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.4
10/1
T: D P SMITH
R: M A BUTLER (58.00)
10/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x celtic whispers (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 5 - McDonald's Australia Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:51.11
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
5/1
Winning siblings: Down The Hatch, Terindah,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
DELEQUE (16)
5/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M A BUTLER (54.50)
5/1
3
1.2
8/11F
T: D I ATKINS
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
8/11F
3f lonhro (AUS) x hidden savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.9
16/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R M SAXTON (57.00)
16/1
4m honours list (IRE) x spectacular zip (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
11/2
3f encosta de lago (AUS) x al marwa (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.7
80/1
T: R R MILLIGAN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (51.50)
80/1
7
5.9
60/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
60/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x sialia (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
100/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
100/1
4m press card (USA) x beaugean (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9
66/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: L CUMBERLAND (52.50)
66/1
3f yasey (JPN) x owner's delight (AUS) (family ties (USA))
11
12.6
100/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (54.50)
100/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x desertoile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
12
14.2
40/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
40/1
5m prince of praise (NZ) x carmenta (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
14.8
100/1
T: R B BATES
R: A CHAU (54.00)
100/1
Race 6 - Arms Group Hcp (65) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (58.50)
10/9F
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (59.00)
9/4
4m commands (AUS) x fiercely loyal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
2.5
4/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C G O'BRIEN (59.00)
4/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x julane (AUS) (tingo (GB))
4
5
8/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
8/1
5
8.3
12/1
T: J P DRAKE
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
12/1
6
9
20/1
T: R J HEPWORTH
R: MS E WEISZBACH (53.50)
20/1
5m genuine (JPN) x gaelic melody (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
9.2
16/1
T: D I ATKINS
R: A GIBBONS (57.50)
16/1
6m spinning world (USA) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
8
12.6
66/1
T: R B BATES
R: A CHAU (52.50)
66/1
Race 7 - D C L Engineering Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.17
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: D I ATKINS
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/4
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
11/4
4g van nistelrooy (USA) x gordon's (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
4.5
14/1
T: K A LEES
R: R M SAXTON (56.50)
14/1
4g cape cross (IRE) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
6.5
16/1
T: S J HODGE
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
16/1
5g belong to me (USA) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
7.8
25/1
T: R J TANGE
R: MS C PETTIGREW (50.00)
25/1
4m strategic (AUS) x restless dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.9
6/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
6/1
7
9.7
50/1
T: P M PERRY
R: M LISTER (53.00)
50/1
6g centaine (AUS) x red emotion (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
10.3
12/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
12/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x vitamins (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
15.4
60/1
T: G L WOODWARD
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
60/1
Race 8 - N C P Printing Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:31.51
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: M A BUTLER (56.00)
3/1F
4g street cry (IRE) x popolaccio (USA) (nureyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (57.00)
7/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x gambetta (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.00)
10/1
4g rhythm (USA) x in red (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
1.9
REVOLT (10)
7/1
T: D I ATKINS
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
7/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: L FYFE (53.00)
11/2
3g zabeel (NZ) x exclusive jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.1
3/1F
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P GRAHAM (55.50)
3/1F
4g desert prince (IRE) x cappucine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.7
VALIZE (12)
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: A GIBBONS (54.00)
7/2
3f danewin (AUS) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
T: S J HODGE
R: S THURLOW (54.00)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x fiona's gift (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
9
8.9
7/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: K FUJII (54.00)
7/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x john's turn (USA) (blushing john (USA))
10
11.7
16/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
16/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x native thriller (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
11
99.9
60/1
T: R B BATES
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
60/1
7g nayrizi (IRE) x fragrant harbour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.