Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 23

Race 1 - Howzat Newcastle Hcp (64) (900m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Heavy Time: 0:53.19 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: R J DAVIES
R: MS E WEISZBACH (58.00)
9/2
4g sedaka (AUS) x road to diamonds (AUS) (crossroads (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skeeter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: K J LANTRY
R: A ROBINSON (57.00)
9/4F
3g youthful legs (USA) x rose petal (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
3.3
5/2
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (53.50)
5/2
4
6.2
12/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
12/1
5
6.7
14/1
T: VIC BATES
R: MS N LYE (57.00)
14/1
6
7.1
6/1
T: MS P WEBBER
R: K FUJII (56.00)
6/1
3c brahms (USA) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
12.2
12/1
T: MS D WISE
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
12/1
8g karioi prince (AUS) x soon (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 2 - Darby St Day Night Chemist Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:53.86 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
4/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x she's game (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Game,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
11/4
2f catbird (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
2
9/4F
T: J C COYLE
R: K FUJII (54.00)
9/4F
2f street cry (IRE) x lilymay (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.4
15/2
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
15/2
2g youthful legs (USA) x ouch (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
5
4.5
50/1
T: G A O'BRIEN
R: P J FALVEY (54.00)
50/1
6
6.9
9/2
T: D I ATKINS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
9/2
7
9.6
40/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (51.00)
40/1
2f tsuimai (AUS) x repercussion (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
8
11
40/1
T: L K ROBERTS
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
40/1
2f bite the bullet (USA) x leabredasi (AUS) (decision maker (AUS))
9
11.8
20/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
20/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x allez l'ange (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 3 - John Hersee Master Painter Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 0:53.73 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
SCAPA (3)
4/1
T: P M PERRY
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (53.00)
4/1
2c lucky owners (NZ) x retrapower (AUS) (call report (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
MONNIE (11)
30/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
30/1
2f niello (AUS) x monrich (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: J DENHAM
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
11/2
2f catbird (AUS) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2
5/2F
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
5/2F
2f dane shadow (AUS) x aeronic (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
5
4.1
10/1
T: P M PERRY
R: MS A STOKES (53.00)
10/1
6
4.5
4/1
T: J C COYLE
R: MITCHELL BELL (56.00)
4/1
2g royal academy (USA) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.8
3/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
3/1
2f antonius pius (USA) x rouquin (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
8
7.2
66/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: N PERRETT (53.00)
66/1
2g canny lad (AUS) x meedan (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Westrac Hcp (69) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 69 Track: Heavy Time: 1:42.26 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: E B HOLLAND
R: B SPRIGGS (50.00)
4/1
5g danehill (USA) x accomplished (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: J INNES (58.00)
1/1F
4g commands (AUS) x best percentage (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (56.00)
5/1
4m hussonet (USA) x eleanor's pride (FR) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.1
11/2
T: W T WILKES
R: M BENNETT (55.50)
11/2
3f e dubai (USA) x satin poppy (GB) (satin wood (IRE))
5
6.9
11/2
T: D C ROBB
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
11/2
5g pentire (GB) x biennale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Darby St Day Night Chemist Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:13.45 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: A G SCORSE
R: D McLELLAN (55.50)
20/1
2g universal prince (AUS) x please (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Manners, Try To Please,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: J PENZA (58.00)
7/2
3
1.8
13/2
T: P J EGGLESTON
R: P J FALVEY (56.00)
13/2
3f spinning world (USA) x almirah (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
7.1
MIMESIS (10)
13/2
T: ROBERT LANE
R: A BANKS (56.00)
13/2
4m commands (AUS) x parody (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
5
7.5
13/2
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
13/2
3g belong to me (USA) x naturality (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
9.5
8/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
8/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x amelia kate (AUS) (humam (IRE))
7
10
2/1F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
2/1F
3g hussonet (USA) x coed (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
15.7
60/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
60/1
3f zaha (CAN) x precious verse (AUS) (yeats (USA))
9
16.8
BENNION (14)
66/1
T: H R BARBER
R: R M SAXTON (56.00)
66/1
10
19.1
20/1
T: D I ATKINS
R: A GIBBONS (56.00)
20/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x stylish chanel (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 6 - Grand Hotel Hcp (65) (900m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Heavy Time: 0:53.10 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: K A LEES
R: MS C PETTIGREW (56.50)
9/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x miz nicholls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: A BULLOCK (54.50)
6/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: J DENHAM
R: C AGNEW (59.00)
7/2
4
3.9
15/1
T: P M PERRY
R: J PENZA (56.00)
15/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: J and G LEE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.00)
9/1
3f orientate (USA) x doors (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.3
40/1
T: E B HOLLAND
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
40/1
3f ombra della sera (AUS) x l'ombry (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
7
7.8
11/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (57.00)
11/1
7m frisco view (USA) x bali hai (AUS) (biscawong (AUS))
8
8
12/1
T: J C MCNAIR
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.50)
12/1
6m ron bon (USA) x motown gold (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
9
8.4
10/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.00)
10/1
4m honours list (IRE) x spectacular zip (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
10
8.9
7/1
T: B A DENING
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
7/1
3f catbird (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - Raine & Horne Commercial Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:58.87 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: MS C MCKINNEL
R: A BULLOCK (55.00)
13/4
3g arena (AUS) x flaming lady (AUS) (advance australia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fiery Lover,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (58.00)
5/4F
3
10.8
20/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
20/1
3g zabeel (NZ) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
12.3
16/1
T: J and G LEE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
16/1
5
13.1
40/1
T: CRAIG ROBERTS
R: R J AGNEW (53.00)
40/1
6
13.8
5/2
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N PAINE (58.00)
5/2
3c rock of gibraltar (IRE) x l'on vite (USA) (secretariat (USA))
7
16
15/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
15/1
8
17.2
20/1
T: S W THOMPSON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (55.00)
20/1
4g danasinga (AUS) x mi babe (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
17.3
40/1
T: A D MCHARDIE
R: L CUMBERLAND (56.00)
40/1
3g shepherd's field (USA) x bonnie moon (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
26.5
50/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: R M SAXTON (58.00)
50/1
Race 8 - Coffey Environments Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:34.96 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: J DENHAM
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
8/1
Winning siblings: Chaufuhr, Kelly's Gold, Strategic Glory,
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
ELLEHRO (11)
5/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
5/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x body and soul (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
1.8
13/8F
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: J PENZA (55.50)
13/8F
3g danzero (AUS) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
4.5
CAPPY (8)
7/1
T: M CALTABIANO
R: T JONES (54.50)
7/1
4m arena (AUS) x capricious lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
6.6
11/2
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J GRISEDALE (54.00)
11/2
3g zabeel (NZ) x exclusive jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.2
POPNIK (7)
50/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M BENNETT (55.00)
50/1
4m galileo (IRE) x our zaza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
14/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N PAINE (58.00)
14/1
4g galileo (IRE) x ladyeri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
10
14/1
T: J and G LEE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.50)
14/1
3g danewin (AUS) x ideal show (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
9
10.9
14/1
T: S FARLEY
R: P J FALVEY (55.00)
14/1
3f dance dreamer (USA) x astrid (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
19.4
25/1
T: J and G LEE
R: J INNES (54.00)
25/1
3g bianconi (USA) x miss arapaho (AUS) (encores (NZ))
11
32.6
60/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: R M SAXTON (54.00)
60/1
Race 9 - Turner Freeman Lawyers Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy Time: 1:28.58 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
4/1
4m more than ready (USA) x corniche bay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 108 runners; 71 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/1
T: VIC BATES
R: MS N LYE (53.50)
6/1
3
2.9
9/1
T: A D MCHARDIE
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
9/1
3f nediym (IRE) x killara mist (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: K FUJII (56.00)
6/1
3g hurricane sky (AUS) x izarena (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
5
3.8
9/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (58.50)
9/1
3g oasis dream (GB) x finity (USA) (diesis (GB))
6
4.5
7/1
T: J and G LEE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.50)
7/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x something svelte (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
5.1
11/8F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
11/8F
3f catbird (AUS) x rouquin (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
8
14.4
66/1
T: T J DRAYTON
R: P J FALVEY (53.00)
66/1
4g time mill (GB) x nikki mari (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.