Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - The Hunter Race Day 16/11 (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.62 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (54.5)
7/2
4g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Microna, See Me Out, Selective,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
3g deep field (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
11/4F
4
0.7
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x azumi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.9
13/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
13/4
4m dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
6.6
15/4
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (58)
15/4
4g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.18 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Lever (56)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Artie Dee Two,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
3f duporth (AUS) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.9
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (58)
25/1
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.8
11/8F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/8F
3g deep field (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
5
5.2
9/2
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms L Day (56)
9/2
3g shooting to win (AUS) x southern girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: S Lisnyy (56)
8/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x lucky country (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
9.5
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x close relation (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
9.7
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Penza (56)
12/1
9
10.2
Aldee (9)
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x ayjaydee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
14.9
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
66/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x easytodyefor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/8F
3f reset (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Kementari, Telperion, Valaquenta,
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
3/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.8
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Bullock (59)
16/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/2
6
4.9
Deitra (5)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5
Vulcan (4)
13/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (57)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x miss venus (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
100/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x secretta (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
3f kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x mai gluck (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
14.4
100/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
5m arlington (AUS) x not a care (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
Race 4 - Yarraman Park (Bm64) (1870m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.51 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
11/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x ashley's kitty (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Comets, Concealed,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (55)
30/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Chris C Williams (60)
5/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
20/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.3
Zidane (3)
7/2F
T: Lauri Parker
R: Tom Sherry (56)
7/2F
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
2.3
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
11/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/1
6m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
4.2
15/4
T: W T Wilkes
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
15/4
5g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Lever (60.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.1
8/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
8/1
11
7.2
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
60
Allzin (4)
14/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
14/1
8g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 5 - New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.69 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (57)
11/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57)
5/2
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / M Farrell
3
5.5
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (57)
10/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.3
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Magorrian (59)
60/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
6.4
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
50/1
5g time thief (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
7
30/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
5m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.3
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
6/4F
4g tapit (USA) x hour glass (USA) (petionville (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x plaisance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10.7
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x italian princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
15.7
50/1
T: K J Lantry
R: K Jennings (59)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
17
66/1
T: P Cheers
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
66/1
5m al maher (AUS) x daguetta (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
19.4
150/1
T: N F Boland
R: Chris C Williams (57)
150/1
6g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
13
22.2
150/1
T: M C Vella
R: Qin Yong (54)
150/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x dolphinima (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
22.3
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hungerford Hill Wines (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.43 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Throttle, Now Or Never,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
9/2
3
1.6
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55)
7/2
4
1.7
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (60)
5/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Thompson (59.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
100/1
8g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Newcastle Nobbys (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.07 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/10F
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Skyerush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x malaya (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: J R Gask
R: Cejay Graham (52)
13/2
6g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3
15/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (54.5)
15/1
4m zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
20/1
6
3.8
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
6/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.9
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
50/1
6g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
11.1
25/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (56)
25/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
9
13.2
100/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (54)
100/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 8 - Sydney Junction Hotel Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.18 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K Adams (56)
12/1
3c elvstroem (AUS) x annexation (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Kid Galahad, Miss Clambake,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Favra (10)
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Cejay Graham (53)
15/4
3g dissident (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.5
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
9/10F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.6
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
4/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
3.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
3.2
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.5
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
150/1
8
4.5
Dundee (15)
30/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
4.7
Mesmer (16)
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x mesmereyeser (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
3f so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
99
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (54)
40/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
99
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
30/1
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.