Breednet Results

NHILL - Sunday, December 27

Race 1 - Nhill Supa Iga Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.30 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Hassel (2)
8/11F
T: Heath Chalmers
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/11F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
Winning siblings: Zardabba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: B M Cole
R: John Robertson (57.5)
13/2
4m redente (AUS) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Ms H White
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
7/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: B Thompson
4
5
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
6/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
10.7
16/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
17.7
20/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
5m dark valley (AUS) x mabaya (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 2 - Horsham Wool Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.48 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Cimota (6)
12/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
12/1
6m atomic (AUS) x how excitement (AUS) (brummel who (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: A R McGregor
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/8F
4g sepoy (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: John Robertson (57.5)
4/1
4m equiano (FR) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
0.8
9/4
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
9/4
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x honour system (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
2.5
13/2
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
13/2
7g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
4.8
Ritz (4)
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (57.5)
13/2
4g dedline (AUS) x classy club (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
7
6
30/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms C Puls (58)
30/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x tariks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
50/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
50/1
Race 3 - Leyonhjelm Building Serv.-Bm58 (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.03 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Vigere (1)
13/8
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Tatum Bull (63)
13/8
5g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Reassignment,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.1
Fergie (5)
15/4
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/4
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.3
11/8F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/8F
6m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
7/1
4g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 4 - Wheatsheaf Hotel Netherby-Bm52 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.47 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Melissa Julius (66)
7/4F
8g magnus (AUS) x corshay (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Celebrate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Mornington
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Garret Lynch
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/4F
5m keep the faith (AUS) x ya don't say (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (62)
10/1
10g keeper (AUS) x lady kaapusine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2011 NZB National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
4
1
15/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
15/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.2
4/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (60)
4/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (56)
16/1
8g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Western General Ins Agent-Bm58 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.06 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: D I Dodson
R: Tatum Bull (60.5)
5/4F
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
7/4
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Jessie Philpot (58.5)
7/4
8g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,500 Res $8,000
3
7.8
Illya (6)
16/1
T: P A Krelle
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
16/1
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock Trust, Kilsyth
Buyer: P Krelle
4
9.7
8/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55.5)
8/1
6g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
21.7
7/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
7/2
Race 6 - Dmd Nhill Cup (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.63 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Tatum Bull (55)
9/10F
5g pivotal (GB) x hoodna (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Ms C Puls (56)
8/1
7g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.9
5/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Melissa Julius (56)
5/1
6m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: D Bowman
4
6.3
2/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: H Coffey (56)
2/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.07 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/11F
6m smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds
2
1
7/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Tatum Bull (54)
7/2
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Donald Dixon
3
5.5
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Lorensini (58)
4/1
4
10.5
40/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
40/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
12
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Ms C Puls (56)
40/1
7m jimmy choux (NZ) x downloaded (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
12.4
25/1
T: B M Cole
R: John Robertson (56)
25/1
9g kinjite (NZ) x kashulator (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
12.5
12/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
12/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
42.5
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
50/1
6g husson (ARG) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.