Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, September 14

Race 1 - Start A Conversation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.91 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
13/4F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alvesta, Solid Azza, Warwick Avenue,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P D Tapper
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/2
3f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (57)
12/1
3c stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
3f rogano (AUS) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (54)
15/2
6
4.2
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
15/1
7
4.7
6/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (57)
6/1
3g rogano (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5
13/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: W Pike (55)
13/2
3f demerit (AUS) x at the gates (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
5.2
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (55)
25/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x huntress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.5
4/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: L Camilleri (57)
4/1
3g so secret (AUS) x rosey view (AUS) (key business (AUS))
11
8.7
60/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
60/1
3g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
Race 2 - Looking After Your Mates Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.34 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (57)
6/4F
3g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: P Hall (57)
25/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
100/1
T: S R Casey
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
100/1
3g your song (AUS) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.5
15/8
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/8
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
25/1
3f big brown (USA) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.5
10/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: L Camilleri (55)
10/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
20/1
9
4.4
20/1
T: Andrew De Campo
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
3c magnus (AUS) x long walk (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Jerry Noske (55)
100/1
3f vital equine (IRE) x bobby jean (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
100
100/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Chris Parnham (55)
100/1
3f war chant (USA) x last reply (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 3 - Working With Warriors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.55 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
13/4
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.4
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (53.5)
10/1
3
0.5
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x bella laguna (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x silksworth (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.1
11/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (53.5)
11/4F
3f dick turpin (IRE) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.2
16/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (58)
16/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3
80/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (58)
80/1
4g viscount (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.7
200/1
T: E D Philp
R: J Whiting (56)
200/1
4m war chant (USA) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4
9/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
9/1
4g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
8
200/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
200/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x my lady camannan (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
Race 4 - Talk To A Mate Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.86 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/11F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
4/11F
3g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: S O'Donnell (56)
15/1
4m mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/2
5
2.5
40/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Fiona Bell (55)
40/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.5
50/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: T Turner (53.5)
50/1
3f musket (AUS) x chaud roche (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
5.2
12/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: M Autier (58)
12/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x tonight (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
60/1
5g brocco (USA) x outback rock (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
9
10.5
Veuses (5)
150/1
T: E D Philp
R: Maddison Brown (55)
150/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x ravesis (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 5 - Regional Mens Health Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.03 (32.63)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (59.5)
4/1
5g planet five (USA) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captivating Spirit, Sujet, Vital Touch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
9/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
3
0.9
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
1.2
15/4
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
Greco (6)
6/4F
T: J M Bowtell
R: W Pike (55)
6/4F
6g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
1.5
5/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
5/1
6g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Fast Track Pit Stop Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.58 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
7/4
4m rogano (AUS) x dark scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: M Autier (56)
14/1
4m pitleco (AUS) x twosidedstory (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.8
Mervyn (2)
9/10F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/10F
4g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (55.5)
20/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
3.5
66/1
T: B G Lucas
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x mcdreamy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.5
25/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
25/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.5
Replete (13)
30/1
T: G P Slater
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x redeploy (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jerry Noske (58)
100/1
9
9.5
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Randy Tan (56)
100/1
5m balmont (USA) x lady onassis (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.8
25/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Knuckey (58)
25/1
11
11.5
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
50/1
8g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
19.8
200/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: L Camilleri (56)
200/1
4m patronize (AUS) x shadesoftime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 7 - Mental Wellbeing Matters (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.08 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Carrallen Steel, Dark Enigma,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/2
6g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Ms J McLaughlin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
7g trade fair (GB) x lone angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
30/1
6
7.5
15/2
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55.5)
15/2
9g saxon (AUS) x pakastar (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
8
9.5
50/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
50/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
16.8
15/1
T: R E Roney
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Stay Connected Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.01 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
12/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x threeway girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Donasupa, Reeperbahn,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (56)
15/2
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/1
4
1
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (59)
9/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.2
9/10F
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
9/10F
4g patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
1.3
Jenabel (11)
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
50/1
4m scandal keeper (USA) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
1.7
Cushryn (10)
50/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Ms L Staples (54)
50/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x tudor mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
2.7
8/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (58.5)
8/1
5g moscow ballet (IRE) x sway me now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.5
11/1
T: Ms J Stowe
R: J Brown (56.5)
11/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x love a mint (AUS) (true lover (AUS))
10
7.7
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (55.5)
66/1
Race 9 - Active Listening Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.40 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
8/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Schimmel, Weekend Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/9F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (58.5)
10/9F
5g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x mimicry (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
5
25/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
25/1
4g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
5
5.3
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4m war chant (USA) x la sirenuse (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.8
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
16/1
5g real saga (AUS) x mythique (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
8
20/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: M Autier (56)
20/1
6m authorized (IRE) x kalasilk (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
8.8
14/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Randy Tan (59)
14/1
9
8.9
11/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S Parnham (55)
11/1
10
9
13/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/2
5g izmir (AUS) x let's face reality (AUS) (whiskey lover (AUS))
11
9.8
Pickjam (12)
200/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Casey Hunter (53)
200/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x catopus (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
11.8
11/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (54)
11/1
5m domesday (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.