Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Monday, June 4

Race 1 - Www.Avonvalleywa.Com.Au Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.79 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
15/4
2f uncle mo (USA) x wooden nickel (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Nick, Wooden Take It,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/2F
3
3.6
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
11/2
2g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.3
4/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
4/1
2f trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
4.5
14/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Whiting (57)
14/1
6
4.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
16/1
7
5.8
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
11/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x belle bizarre (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: M Santich
R: Jerry Noske (55)
40/1
2f demerit (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
11
7.9
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (53)
8/1
2f galah (AUS) x conakey (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
10
150/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: L Camilleri (55)
150/1
2f frost giant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
13
10.1
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
15/1
2g frost giant (USA) x vain kiseki (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Furphy Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.69 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
9/10F
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (58)
9/10F
4g passenger (AUS) x bianco magic (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (56)
13/4
3f oratorio (AUS) x full on storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
1.3
11/4
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (56)
11/4
4
2.8
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: P Hall (56)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
3g trade fair (GB) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
5.8
20/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x mcdreamy (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
7.8
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
53.8
100/1
T: D S White
R: P Knuckey (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Avon Valley Toyota Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.11 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (57)
5/4F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
7/1
3
1.5
30/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Randy Tan (57)
30/1
3g frost giant (USA) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2
13/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
3f magnus (AUS) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.1
60/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
60/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
4.5
11/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
11/2
3f trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
6
80/1
T: D S White
R: T Turner (57)
80/1
3g bullet train (GB) x victorian maid (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (55)
50/1
3f trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
7.8
15/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
15/1
10
62.5
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
3g rogano (AUS) x vivacious rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Transylvania Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.91 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
7/4
3g magnus (AUS) x centafit (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Khan, Twin Eagles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/8F
3f vital equine (IRE) x in a teacup (AUS) (mystery storm (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
9/1
5m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
T: B M Kay
R: S Parnham (58)
40/1
4g congrats (USA) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
80/1
T: A W Carraill
R: M Autier (56)
80/1
7m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: William White (58)
9/2
4g war chant (USA) x last reply (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (58)
30/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
9
5.5
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7
40/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: G L Smith (58)
40/1
Race 5 - Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.98 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4F
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: W Pike (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Icecrusher,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: M Autier (57.5)
7/2
3
0.9
11/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
11/1
4
3.5
9/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/1
3f trade fair (GB) x oh mio (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (59)
20/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
15/1
4g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
7
7.3
30/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
8
8.3
80/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (55)
80/1
9
8.8
11/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
11/4
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Northam Traders' Sprint (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.68 (33.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (56.5)
9/4
5g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Go It Alone, I Have A Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Steele Casey
R: W Pike (55.5)
6/4F
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x two a penny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
2.5
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
25/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
7/2
7
4
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (58.5)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x movie world (AUS) (arazi (USA))
Race 7 - W.A. Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.44 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
10/9F
4g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bickerfield, Rebel Flight, Sporty Spice,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: L Smith
R: G L Smith (60)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
8/1
5g congrats (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
6
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (56.5)
5/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: P E Roberts
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
30/1
7g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
30/1
7
8
25/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
25/1
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
8.5
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x wingsville (AUS) (higginsville (AUS))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
150/1
8g key business (AUS) x nanaimo (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.8
150/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
150/1
8g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 8 - Gannons Racing Colours Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.56 (33.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
5/2F
3g congrats (USA) x alma's angel (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alma's Rossa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
14/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (55.5)
14/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
5.8
15/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
15/4
4
6.3
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (56.5)
100/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6.4
14/1
T: E J Miller
R: L Camilleri (55)
14/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x hello boss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.3
80/1
T: Jade Proctor
R: Jerry Noske (56)
80/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
7
7.4
13/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
13/4
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
9
11/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: W Pike (57)
11/4
4m moshe (AUS) x irish salute (AUS) (irish royal (IRE))
9
11.3
40/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x sugar fix (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
15
No Bo (6)
60/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
60/1
5m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.