Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Karijini Eco Retreat Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.62 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: War Room,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
8/1
3
0.7
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (55)
5/2
3f murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
9/2
3g playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
50/1
6
4.5
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ben Paterson (57)
30/1
3g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.3
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Brown (55)
60/1
3f trade fair (GB) x baltime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
6
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (55)
12/1
3f war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
6.1
150/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
150/1
3f galah (AUS) x balentine girl (AUS) (balmont (USA))
10
6.8
6/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (57)
6/1
3c bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.9
60/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (55)
60/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
12.3
150/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (55)
150/1
Race 2 - Auslec Lawrence & Hanson Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.30 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
4/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
4/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Harvey (58)
9/2
4
1.8
8/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: S McGruddy (58)
8/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Ryan Hill (58)
6/1
5g slater (AUS) x southern jazz (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
7
4.8
11/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (56)
11/8F
3g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
66/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (56)
66/1
3g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
5.8
25/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Randy Tan (58)
25/1
4g ouqba (GB) x princess o'lara (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.9
80/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
80/1
3f galah (AUS) x rosey view (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 3 - Rm Smith And Sons Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.32 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Ribotique,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/9F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (54)
4/9F
3f your song (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.9
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
15/1
3f ouqba (GB) x how do you know (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
1.1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/2
3f war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
30/1
4m ouqba (GB) x go bella (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (56)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (58)
16/1
4g war chant (USA) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.3
15/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
15/1
9
4.5
66/1
T: Donald Hale
R: S O'Donnell (58)
66/1
5g startac (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
10
6.5
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
4m therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
14.3
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: P Carbery (56)
150/1
5m equiano (FR) x forever special (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Liquor Barons Northam Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.23 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: G and A Williams
R: Jade McNaught (54)
9/4
3g my admiration (AUS) x split rock (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Miracle Magic, Split The Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Scott
R: P Hall (58.5)
2/1F
4g famous roman (AUS) x decaf (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: J Whiting (54)
14/1
6m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
5/2
4g al maher (AUS) x creatrix (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
6.8
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
4g frost giant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Gannons Racing Colours Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.24 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
6/4F
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
6/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x mekong miss (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Jupiter,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
3g proart (AUS) x miss polygraph (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Harvey (58)
25/1
4
2.5
15/1
T: J H Reynolds
R: S Parnham (56)
15/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: D Staeck (58)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x love train (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
7/4
T: G B Spowart
R: W Pike (58)
7/4
4g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
7
4.3
10/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
4m star witness (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
9m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
9
5
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jordan Turner (56)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x siesta park (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (58)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: L Camilleri (58)
100/1
9g saxon (AUS) x morisot (AUS) (sillery (USA))
12
9
30/1
T: B Monteleone
R: J Whiting (58)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
9.5
150/1
T: P V Morley
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 6 - Enright Memorial Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.84 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Tayla Stone (59)
5/2
4g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jade McNaught (56)
6/4F
4g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
6/1
4
1.5
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (56)
11/4
4m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
1.6
30/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
30/1
6m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
6
2.8
16/1
T: R J Lewis
R: L Camilleri (58)
16/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (50)
40/1
6g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.8
100/1
T: E D Philp
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
6g spartacus (IRE) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Northam Cup (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.01 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
6g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (58)
5/2F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
11/4
5
1.9
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (56)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2
4/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
4/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: C Wright
R: Chris Parnham (54)
50/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
8
10.5
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: Tayla Stone (54)
25/1
7g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
12.3
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
60/1
Race 8 - Avon Valley Toyota Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.43 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6F
T: Martin Allan
R: W Pike (59)
4/6F
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Neurologic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/2
3
3.1
14/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (55)
14/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
3.1
20/1
T: N Parker
R: Jordan Turner (56)
20/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
4m frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.3
66/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (55)
66/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x bandolera (JPN) (dehere (USA))
7
8.8
7/2
T: C R Green
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2
4m patronize (AUS) x brynhild (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
13.3
Argoon (4)
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57)
25/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x contortion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.