Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, October 17

Race 1 - Uaa Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.30 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (55)
13/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Fuhrer (1)
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57)
9/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.6
13/4
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (55)
13/4
3f verrazano (USA) x divine deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
9/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
6
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
16/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x rolling stock (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x glad you're mine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Cgu Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54.5)
14/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x trail (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (54)
9/2
3f stratum (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.3
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
16/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.7
4/7F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
4/7F
3f reset (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
8/1
4m planet five (USA) x rebel goddess (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
1.5
11/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
11/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 3 - Vero Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.08 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: T Turner (59.5)
11/2
5g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
10/9F
3g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.9
5/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (54)
5/1
5g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.1
4/1
T: Kevin Anderson
R: W Pike (59.5)
4/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
15/1
6
3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
7/1
Race 4 - Ahi Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.90 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jordan Turner (59.5)
3/1F
4m denman (AUS) x messenger miss (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
11/2
4m proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
4
1.8
15/4
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/4
3g oratorio (AUS) x jester derriere (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
5
1.9
66/1
T: Deborah Hagan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
66/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2
10/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
10/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.1
6/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
6/1
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
2.5
11/2
T: N Parker
R: Ryan Hill (59)
11/2
5g your song (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Club Marine Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (58)
9/4F
6g hala bek (IRE) x vain spirit (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
4/1
3
0.3
13/2
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
4m galah (AUS) x scenic rules (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1
25/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.9
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
40/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sarabella (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.4
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
15/2
7
3.5
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
30/1
4g trade fair (GB) x time to front (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
30/1
9
5.9
20/1
T: S W Barrass
R: P Knuckey (58)
20/1
5g kendel star (AUS) x boyne river (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
27.5
3/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (56)
3/1
5m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
Race 6 - Country Wide Ins. Brokers (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
15/4
4g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Interstate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (55)
7/2
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.3
Smith (5)
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Misty Bazeley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
30/1
6m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
3.9
Reidy (6)
14/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (56.5)
14/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.4
5/2F
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (60)
5/2F
7
5.2
15/4
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
15/4
4g war chant (USA) x crimson pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
11.9
8/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (57.5)
8/1
Race 7 - Nti Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.90 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
4m frost giant (USA) x old magic (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Absolute Magic, Gold Invader, News Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
9/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
3
0.2
13/2
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
13/2
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
2.9
8/11F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (54)
8/11F
5
3.4
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ryan Hill (56)
25/1
6
4.2
20/1
T: John Doyle
R: L Newman (56)
20/1
6m hussonet (USA) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
16/1
8
5
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
10/1
3f trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
7
50/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (58)
50/1
11
7.6
Zapico (2)
100/1
T: Campbell McCallum
R: Ben Paterson (58)
100/1
4g hussonet (USA) x brillanti (NZ) (slavic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.