Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, September 10

Race 1 - Racing Assist Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/5F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
2/5F
3f tavistock (NZ) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $160000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
2
0.5
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
6/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
0.6
5/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/1
3g laguna de bay (NZ) x like wildfire (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
6.6
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
25/1
3g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
7.7
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (57)
30/1
6
9.8
Tishya (8)
50/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Nicoll (55)
50/1
7
9.9
25/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: P Knuckey (57)
25/1
3c all american (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
17.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
30/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Mental Health Awareness Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.99 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: Russell Stewart
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
15/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (53.5)
5/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x femme de classe (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/4F
4m snippetson (AUS) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.6
30/1
T: Ms W Miller
R: C Haddon (58)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x godelago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
5/1
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
5/1
4g proart (AUS) x zurlawrich (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.5
7/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
7/1
6m equiano (FR) x prussian spice (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
8
4.1
14/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
14/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: R W Price
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x elsie's rhapsody (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
5.3
11/1
T: P V Morley
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
11/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x subtle difference (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 3 - Reach Out Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.07 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/11F
4m savabeel (AUS) x angelica hall (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
Winning siblings: Supreme Khan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
1.8
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (53.5)
20/1
3f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Temuka Park & E A Kirwan Bindoon WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne
3
4.1
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
20/1
5m so secret (AUS) x new cliche (AUS) (key business (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paula Wagg
4
4.3
20/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (58)
20/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
30/1
6
5.8
2/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
2/1
3f sessions (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Greg Cave
R: P Knuckey (56)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x forest fire (AUS) (forestry (USA))
9
9.6
30/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
6m excites (AUS) x dedication (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
10.3
100/1
T: Ms M Campbell
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
Race 4 - Speak Out Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.51 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (58)
4/1
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
3
1.2
20/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (56)
20/1
5m galah (AUS) x miss stratham (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
3.2
9/2
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (58)
9/2
4g choisir (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
11/8F
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
11/8F
6
4.3
20/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x brimarsco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.6
30/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: B Parnham (56)
30/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
9
5.8
Iterra (7)
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
9/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Breaking Down The Stigma (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: K J Mifflin
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
9/4
4g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Winning siblings: Dipara, Jaspara, Onapara, Orable, Princess Tara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55)
6/1
3
1.9
6/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
6/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2
30/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: B Parnham (60)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
2.3
10/9F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
10/9F
4g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
2.7
16/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
16/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Jockey Assist Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.68 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: See Ya Champ,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: R S Haley
R: Madi Derrick (57)
5/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x tantra dancer (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $25000
3
0.7
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
9/2
6m vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
4
2.7
50/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
50/1
9g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
2.8
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
4/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
4g trade fair (GB) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
12/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
10g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
6.6
Velago (1)
8/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Joseph Azzopardi (61)
8/1
Race 7 - Check On A Mate Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.27 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.3
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
11/2
7g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
12/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.3
7/2F
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: J Brown (57)
7/2F
4m magnus (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
1.5
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
7/1
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.3
15/4
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (59)
15/4
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.3
12/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
3.9
7/2F
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
7/2F
6g dick turpin (IRE) x reackou (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.