Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, October 4

Race 1 - Kindred Boutique & Gift Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.11 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
2/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: All On Black,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce Racing
2
1
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58)
7/4F
3
5.5
12/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
5h trade fair (GB) x gold label (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
5.7
13/4
T: L Smith
R: S Parnham (56)
13/4
5m rockferry (NZ) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
6.7
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58)
25/1
4g skilled (AUS) x iconic princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
6
7
Morse (1)
20/1
T: S R Wallace
R: C Staples (58)
20/1
4g passenger (AUS) x guarded answer (AUS) (is it true (USA))
7
9.6
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
25/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
10.6
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
4m cluster (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Angie Roe Photography Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/4F
3g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
5/2
3g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
3
4.6
7/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
7/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
5.5
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
7.6
7/2
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (57)
7/2
6
8.4
40/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x miss finch (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
9
100/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x latitudes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
12.2
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
100/1
9
16.1
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
100/1
3g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
10
17.3
20/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
3g sessions (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Northam Indoor Plants Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.83 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/8F
3f artie schiller (USA) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oksal,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: G & A Williams
2
0.8
5/2
T: Ms A King
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/2
4g city place (USA) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.1
50/1
T: R M Witten
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
4
3.2
40/1
T: B S Seinor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
40/1
4g war chant (USA) x lady go bello (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.7
15/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
15/4
6
4
11/2
T: L Smith
R: B Parnham (56)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: S J Rowe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
50/1
4m stratum (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
14/1
9
7.3
40/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
40/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x court room (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
10
18.3
40/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (56)
40/1
5m patronize (AUS) x forest fire (AUS) (forestry (USA))
Race 4 - Morris Pest & Weed Control-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.60 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
7/2
4m war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
2
0.1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
15/4
4m snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
0.3
Solaia (9)
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/4F
3f toronado (IRE) x isola blu (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (53)
30/1
6g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.2
15/2
T: T N Pike
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/2
5g dick turpin (IRE) x scuffs (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
2.6
12/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (60)
12/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.5
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
7.3
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
6m trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - Ag Implements Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.40 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
7/2
4m trade fair (GB) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (60)
16/1
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Francis Edwards
3
1.4
7/4F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
7/4F
3g playing god (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
1.9
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
3.5
Miyagi (12)
7/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
11/2
4g toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Ms J Busslinger
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
60/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
8
6.4
15/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (58)
15/1
6g time thief (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
100/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x vain spirit (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: C Staples (58)
30/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x sweet executive (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
12.1
11/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
11/1
12
14.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Ladies Day Cup (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.47 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Great Heist,
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Madi Derrick (59)
8/1
5g planet five (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $12500 Res $18000
3
1.2
16/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
16/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
1.4
4/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (59.5)
4/1
6m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2F
T: A W Maley
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
7/2F
5g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.9
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3.5
4/1
T: C G Willis
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
4/1
4m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.8
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: B Parnham (55.5)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
3.9
11/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S Parnham (55)
11/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.1
200/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Staples (54)
200/1
10g street cry (IRE) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.84 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
60/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
60/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
0.1
11/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (56)
11/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.2
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58)
3/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/2
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
5
2.9
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
11/8F
4m playing god (AUS) x miidaughterstorm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
3.2
100/1
T: E J Miller
R: Madi Derrick (52)
100/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x hello boss (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
3.6
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (57)
12/1
8
4
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
6m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
9
4.3
Sunol (12)
60/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
10
4.4
16/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
16/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
11
8.3
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: P Carbery (58.5)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
16.3
25/1
T: Andrew Dickson
R: T Turner (56.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.