Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Thursday, July 15

Race 1 - Triple M Avon Valley Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.80 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
4/7F
3f showcasing (GB) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Steady Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
7/4
3g sessions (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/1
4
12.3
30/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (57)
30/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Shire Of Northam Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.18 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (56)
25/1
7m trade fair (GB) x i'm coming home (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (50.5)
7/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Glenn McTaggart
3
1.1
5/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
5/2
3g press statement (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
2.3
25/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
25/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
2.6
13/8F
T: S J Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
13/8F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
2.7
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
60/1
4g galah (AUS) x tycoon cut (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
3.1
15/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (56)
15/1
4m reliable man (GB) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
10.8
150/1
T: Kereena Crowe
R: Andrew Castle (58)
150/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fiddly (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
14.1
10/1
T: G W Dupre
R: P Carbery (56)
10/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x pretty special (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
14.2
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
11/2
3g scandal keeper (USA) x noble lie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Stream Live Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.60 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (56)
6/4F
3f sessions (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Talent, Willow River,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4
3f so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.7
15/4
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (56)
15/4
4
1.6
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
4/1
4m reset (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x miss purrdy (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.1
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
80/1
2g frosted (USA) x sentfromthestars (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
25/1
3g passenger (AUS) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
4.7
150/1
T: Ms M Logan
R: S O'Donnell (58)
150/1
5g planet five (USA) x littlemissbusiness (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
7.5
150/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
150/1
10
9.8
80/1
T: D S Barker
R: Victoria Corver (53)
80/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
11.6
Charmm (9)
150/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
150/1
3f famous roman (AUS) x new orleans lady (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Countrywide Ins. Brokers Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.45 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Holly Watson (55)
3/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/8F
4g beaugondo (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.7
6/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56)
6/1
3f galah (AUS) x bold gold (AUS) (pins (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Emily Quartermaine
3
1.7
12/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: Tyla Becker (55)
20/1
4g so secret (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.1
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
3f trade fair (GB) x celt code (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
5
Ivonic (10)
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (58)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.2
15/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
15/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
9
10.5
15/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/1
5g playing god (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
13.1
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: C Staples (58)
150/1
4g trade fair (GB) x better lighten up (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
13.6
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
66/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x curtains (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
12
17.1
25/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: Keshaw Dhurun (55)
25/1
4g balestrini (IRE) x crosselle (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Containers For Change Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.41 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
4/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Dais,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1F
4m famous roman (AUS) x angel wing (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: G W Dupre
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
9/2
5m smug (USA) x belle times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
5
1.4
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.9
60/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (54)
60/1
5m planet five (USA) x rebel goddess (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55)
8/1
8
5.4
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
11/2
3f street boss (USA) x socialista (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 6 - Ag Implements Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.34 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: R W Matthews
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
8/1
5m demerit (AUS) x le flirt (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mcfriars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.2
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
25/1
4m playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
7.4
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
7/1
4m patronize (AUS) x lucky you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
20/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.6
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
10.3
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
7g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
16
60/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (58)
60/1
4m sessions (AUS) x wave walker (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
26.3
150/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
150/1
10
28.2
10/9F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (60)
10/9F
4g toronado (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Elders Northam Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.73 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: C G Willis
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Alzora, Octagonal Canyon, Strathspey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x ladysea (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: Jett Stanley (58.5)
7/4F
5g discorsi (AUS) x devoutly (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Jessica Bain
R: Natasha Faithfull (58.5)
12/1
5
4.8
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
10/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of danetime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
6.8
15/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
15/1
7
8.2
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (52.5)
6/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
9.9
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
25/1
5m demerit (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
10.4
Mambazo (12)
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
150/1
10
15.8
13/2
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (58)
13/2
4g toronado (IRE) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Northam Mazda Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.85 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: T R Harvey
R: Kate Southam (57.5)
9/4F
4g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Tyla Becker (57)
15/2
3
1.3
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Holly Watson (54)
9/1
3f more than ready (USA) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/2
5
2.4
Beanie (6)
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/1
5g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: J Whiting (54)
11/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
7
6.5
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret crush (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
8
7.3
80/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jett Stanley (53)
80/1
9
14.1
100/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Victoria Corver (51)
100/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
20.3
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
5m rogano (AUS) x traxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
11
29.9
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Western Racepix Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.63 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
13/2
3g frankel (GB) x kahara river (IRE) (bushranger (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jett Stanley (55)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
2/1F
T: V A Brockman
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
5m musket (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.6
Marlini (13)
150/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
150/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x malaika (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
5
2.1
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (58)
4/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
8/1
7
3.8
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
60/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x aquamaze (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.5
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
4m safeguard (AUS) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
7.5
50/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Tyla Becker (53.5)
50/1
5m galah (AUS) x stitching (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
7.7
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
25/1
5m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
14.9
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56.5)
30/1
3f showcasing (GB) x suad (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
18.5
150/1
T: P D Tapper
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
150/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
32.8
30/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Victoria Corver (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.