Breednet Results

NORTHAM - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Afgri Equipment Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
2. Forest War
57.5  - 6/4F
R: J Brown
T: J P Taylor
6g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4. Sunnysilk
56  - 4/1
R: Ms R Forrest
T: D R Harrison
5m snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.7
6. Nights Mystery
54  - 6/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Mitchell Pateman
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x mystery heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
4
4
3. Stars Aplenty
57  - 6/4F
R: Jordan Turner
T: C H Webster
4g demerit (AUS) x starry sky (AUS) (dick turpin (IRE))
Race 2 - The Races Wa Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.30 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5. Yarralea
55  - 8/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: N D Parnham
3f oratorio (AUS) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kelora, Memory Parade, Over There,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1. Hooah Havana
57  - 10/9F
R: Joseph Azzopardi
T: L Smith
3c war chant (USA) x mojito city (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Martin Allan Racing
3
2
4. Malkar Pindari
55  - 11/8
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: Brock Lewthwaite
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x storm sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Shaun Coyne/Bryce Heys
4
2.8
3. Citino
57  - 8/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Michael Grantham
3g demerit (AUS) x swift draw (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3
8. Zenzero Bay
53.5  - 30/1
R: B Banovic-Edwards
T: Roy Rogers
6
4.1
2. Compak
57  - 20/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: Kieran Regan
3g snippetson (AUS) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
4.9
7. Rockabye Bonny
55  - 100/1
R: S Parnham
T: Jade Tangaroa
3f awesome rock (AUS) x bonny be good (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.67 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4. Parlons
56  - 11/4
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Takahide Ikenushi
4m lonhro (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Starchienne
56  - 9/4
R: S O'Donnell
T: Brock Lewthwaite
3
0.4
8. Secret Identity
55.5  - 13/8F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3g so secret (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Burekup, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
4
2.5
10. Missile Storm
55.5  - 12/1
R: B Parnham
T: Mitchell Pateman
3g smart missile (AUS) x margie 'n' me (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
3.2
7. Musqueam
54.5  - 60/1
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: N D Parnham
4m vancouver (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
4.4
6. Charcoal Chaos
56  - 14/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
4m gingerbread man (AUS) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.5
3. Queen's Gift
54  - 12/1
R: Taj Dyson
T: F R Kersley
8
5.9
2. Crooked Carrot
58  - 30/1
R: Lucy Warwick
T: G A Crispin
9
7.4
1. Cohen's Pan
58  - 66/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Roy Rogers
4g cohen (AUS) x my ava (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7.7
9. Monster Shark
55.5  - 66/1
R: Jordan Turner
T: Indianna Weinert
Race 4 - The Sports Daily Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.26 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11. Laquetta's Gift
52  - 11/8F
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: Martin Allan
3f sooboog (AUS) x costa laquetta (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Laquetta,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: John Price Racing / Grand Syndicate
2
0.5
3. Field Of Battle
58  - 5/2
R: Ms K Yuill
T: Ms S L Miller
4g deep field (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1
7. Play Lady Play
56  - 20/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Jarrad Humphries
5m playing god (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.9
6. Royal Accolade
58  - 12/1
R: P Knuckey
T: Ms K L Grantham
5
3.8
1. Send 'em
58  - 5/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Meryl Hayley
6
4.9
2. Aidan's Choice
58  - 9/2
R: S O'Donnell
T: Ms J Erkelens
4h vert de grece (IRE) x champagne bubbles (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
7
5
5. Ampitup Black
58  - 100/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Ms L M Newman
5g blackfriars (AUS) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
6.2
4. Just Dennis
58  - 100/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: K J Reeves
5g ouqba (GB) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
11.1
10. God's Moment
54.5  - 60/1
R: B Banovic-Edwards
T: Roy Rogers
6m god has spoken (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.8
9. Miss Grasspatch
56  - 60/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: M L Lane
11
38.5
8. Lucys Luck
56  - 100/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: Indianna Weinert
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x a true business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 5 - Morris Pest & Weed Control Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.19 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6. Basil's Dream
56  - 9/2
R: Jordan Turner
T: Brock Lewthwaite
4m demerit (AUS) x starquist (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5. Rustic Rose
56  - 11/2
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: Frank Vanmaris
5m nicconi (AUS) x lady denman (AUS) (denman (AUS))
3
1.4
4. Big Break
56  - 13/2
R: Lucy Warwick
T: Luke Fernie
5m passenger (AUS) x big wraps (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.6
9. Shoot To Frill
53.5  - 3/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: J P Taylor
3f shooting to win (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
2.3
2. Banks Avenue
58  - 11/1
R: S O'Donnell
T: G P Poletti
4g awesome rock (AUS) x ejay's girl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.2
1. After Party
58  - 9/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: R W Price
5g demerit (AUS) x mojito city (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
7
7. My Liberty
56  - 30/1
R: B Parnham
T: Roy Rogers
8
10.3
3. Pacific Boxer
56  - 30/1
R: Taj Dyson
T: G P Poletti
4g rommel (AUS) x don tel su (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
12.4
8. Snippagent
54  - 15/1
R: B Banovic-Edwards
T: Roy Rogers
Race 6 - Avon Valley Stockfeed&Land Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.56 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11. Special Sort
55.5  - 13/4
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
3g my admiration (AUS) x special jewel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mckeever, Sparkling Blue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.5
2. Mr Hollywood
58  - 10/1
R: B Rawiller
T: R W Price
4g war chant (USA) x destiny girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
9. Speckles
56  - 16/1
R: Holly Watson
T: Mitchell Pateman
4m vert de grece (IRE) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Lucky Lodge Racing
2023 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$5,000
4
1.5
3. Boy Blue
58  - 11/4
R: S Mc Gruddy
T: Russell Stewart
4g playing god (AUS) x yumalishus (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.6
12. Manhattan Strip
55.5  - 11/8F
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
6
2.9
10. What Shout
56  - 100/1
R: Natasha Faithfull
T: A W Maley
4m war chant (USA) x what about this (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
3.9
4. Pulling Rank
58  - 20/1
R: J Whiting
T: Ms S L Miller
4g god has spoken (AUS) x longhi (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.1
1. Dr Schultz
58  - 25/1
R: C Nicoll
T: Ms V Chalmers
6g dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.8
8. The Golden One
56  - 100/1
R: S Parnham
T: Ms K Kersley
4m rocket of gold (AUS) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.6
5. Jolly Odd
56  - 100/1
R: P Knuckey
T: J P Johnston
7m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
9.2
7. Elite Jewel
56  - 60/1
R: B Parnham
T: Ryan Hill
4m playing god (AUS) x mosstiara (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Avon Valley Contractors Hcp-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8. Universal Vain
54.5  - 20/1
R: Laqdar Ramoly
T: Ms K Kersley
Winning siblings: Queen Tori,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9. Bring One Home
52  - 15/1
R: Victoria Corver
T: Ryan Hill
5m toronado (IRE) x zarenza (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
3
1
3. Gratias Deo
60  - 9/4
R: B Rawiller
T: Daniel O'Connor
4
1.9
4. Arrow Song
56.5  - 11/2
R: Taj Dyson
T: F R Kersley
4m war chant (USA) x apache point (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.4
5. Allaboutthecraic
58  - 9/1
R: J Whiting
T: A W Maley
6
4.4
1. Anna's Boy
60  - 7/4F
R: Chris Parnham
T: D & B Pearce
4g sessions (AUS) x pavlova (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
7.2
2. Galarian
60  - 20/1
R: T Turner
T: Ms S L Miller
4g galah (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
9.2
7. La Cartier
56.5  - 40/1
R: S Parnham
T: F R Kersley
3g maschino (AUS) x rosmopolitan (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
9
11
6. Broadway Brenda
58  - 9/1
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
Race 8 - Gannons Sunday Sesh 2/10 (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10. Ensign Pulver
54.5  - 25/1
R: Jade Mc Naught
T: B S Seinor
8g harbour watch (IRE) x grand performance (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Scorpion Stormz
59.5  - 6/1
R: Chris Parnham
T: Joshua Krispyn
6g ouqba (GB) x northerly gale (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.9
5. English Heritage
58  - 7/2
R: B Rawiller
T: L Smith
5m heritage (AUS) x lady belvedere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.3
6. Find Your Man
57.5  - 7/1
R: B Parnham
T: Mitchell Pateman
5g deep field (AUS) x tallulah bee (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.4
8. Yemen Lass
57  - 11/2
R: Lucy Warwick
T: Luke Fernie
4m dissident (AUS) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
6
1.7
2. Celevacci (NZ)
59  - 2/1F
R: C Johnston-Porter
T: A G Durrant
4g tivaci (AUS) x celebrate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
1.8
3. Rhythm Star
59  - 15/1
R: T Turner
T: C H Webster
6m blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
1.9
4. Zadar Rock
57  - 13/2
R: Keshaw Dhurun
T: J P Taylor
9
3
7. For Our Nic
55.5  - 30/1
R: Taj Dyson
T: G A Crispin
6g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.