Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, July 2

Race 1 - #nowraracing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.84 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Ford (54.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Arellano, Oakfield Arrow, Sogno D'oro,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Lauri Wray
R: K Jennings (59)
9/2
5g power of destiny (AUS) x juju (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
1.7
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
9/1
2f more than ready (USA) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Kristina Rayner (53)
100/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.7
40/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
4m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: B Spriggs (57)
14/1
3f roman emperor (NZ) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4.6
80/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M Travers (57)
80/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x miss verdura (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Peter Wells (57)
20/1
5m zariz (AUS) x alwyns joy (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
6.2
150/1
T: Mark Minehan
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
5m keep the faith (AUS) x excelvision (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.2
80/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
80/1
12
8.7
60/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
60/1
Race 2 - Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemen's-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.73 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (56)
7/4
Winning siblings: Filemup, I've Got The Looks,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
6/4F
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.6
13/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Mitchell Bell (60.5)
13/2
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
4
2.7
Mucker (5)
15/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (56)
15/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
5
10/1
T: J M Sharah
R: Kristina Rayner (53)
10/1
10g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (54)
30/1
Race 3 - @visitshoalhaven (Bm59) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 59 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.18 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Timing (2)
9/10F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60.5)
9/10F
4m duporth (AUS) x claudia (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dorsett, Title,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K Jennings (58)
6/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
2.8
15/4
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Guymer (60)
15/4
5g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
40/1
5g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
5.3
50/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
6
5.7
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (60)
4/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.7
15/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (60)
15/1
Race 4 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.66 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Spriggs (59.5)
4/1
3g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
9/2
3f high chaparral (IRE) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
11/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
13/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (59)
13/4F
4m strada (AUS) x aubade (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
4.4
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (58.5)
9/2
4g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
16/1
8
6.9
7/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: S Guymer (55.5)
7/1
9
7.9
12/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Layt (55.5)
12/1
10
12.7
40/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
40/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x very naughty (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
14.2
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (54)
100/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x in a vision (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - St. Georges Basin Club (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.60 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Sealum (9)
5/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
5/1
4g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Happy Partner,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (60)
5/2F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
1.3
15/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
15/1
5m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
25/1
8m zariz (AUS) x gold beauty (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.4
Tramp (5)
6/1
T: R J Nutman
R: A G Robinson (58.5)
6/1
8g commands (AUS) x step (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
2.5
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x madame meilland (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
7/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (59.5)
7/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.8
3/1
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (59.5)
3/1
4g pentire (GB) x jetusin (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
18.3
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
5m domesday (AUS) x waikato rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.43 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
6/1
4g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Secret, Sleepwalker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60.5)
9/2
7g strada (AUS) x novella (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
3
4.1
Coys (5)
7/2F
T: M C Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/2F
4
4.3
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
11/2
7m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
5.3
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
8g dubleo (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
7.2
11/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: S Guymer (54)
11/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
7
11
Jayko (6)
20/1
T: C Hensler
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
20/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
11.2
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (59.5)
8/1
9
11.3
Sayrien (11)
25/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
25/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
10
19.6
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (54.5)
30/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 7 - Southern Water Company Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.89 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Jean Dubois
R: J Victoire (56.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Jericho, Star Empire,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (59)
2/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
8/1
4
2.8
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x another moment (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Deanne Panya (59)
10/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x regrade (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
2f big brown (USA) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K Adams (59)
40/1
6g alert (ARG) x singa betina (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
40/1
3g pluck (USA) x tata ma chance (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: A Layt (59)
20/1
10
12.9
60/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: R Bensley (59)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.