Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Wednesday, March 31

Race 1 - Ecycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:58.09
Prizemoney: $20,260
1
15/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
15/10
6g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Three Valleys
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
11/10F
T: B D Brook
R: Ronan Short (67.5)
11/10F
8g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
8
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: W Gordon (67)
9/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x our contessina (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: C Morey
4
12.2
5/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Adam Roustoby (66)
5/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Adelaide Hills Farm Serv. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.30
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
22/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (55)
22/10
4g sidestep (AUS) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Winning siblings: Empowered Madam, Not Negotiating,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Soumah (3)
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (58)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x anatina (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
25/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
25/10
6g time thief (AUS) x lady octa (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6.1
2/1F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
2/1F
3g ready for victory (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: Alana Livesey (55)
30/1
6
16.7
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x readysar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
19.4
8/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x so resilient (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.28
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
2g zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caralue, Journica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: B Vorster (55.5)
35/10
2f star witness (AUS) x zombie dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
10/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
10/1
2g unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.6
1/1F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ben Price (52.5)
1/1F
2f star witness (AUS) x magnette (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
8.8
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
2f denman (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
10.2
40/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
40/1
2f barbados (AUS) x wild run (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
10.4
9/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
9/1
2f outreach (AUS) x gaily mill (AUS) (alamosa (NZ))
8
12.1
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Ecycle Sol. Von Doussa Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:58.26
Prizemoney: $102,760
1
18/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Pateman (68.5)
18/10
8g sir percy (GB) x yensi (GB) (doyen (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (70)
14/10F
10g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
3
13.9
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (68)
15/1
4
16.6
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (65)
15/2
7g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
20.6
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67.5)
20/1
11g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
21.3
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: W Gordon (68)
25/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
39.6
11/1
T: Nick Smart
R: T Ryan (69)
11/1
8g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
42.4
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: P Hamblin (65)
20/1
10g istidaad (USA) x ruff diamond (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 5 - The Bath Hotel Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.68
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
25/1
Winning siblings: Cinderconi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.1
11/10F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
11/10F
5g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds Naracoorte SA
Buyer: Umilo Bria
3
1.1
28/10
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
28/10
5m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.1
25/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: A Lynch (59)
25/10
5
7.9
20/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
9
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Margaret Collett (54)
20/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Magain Real Estate (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.50
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Rizski (7)
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Riziz,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (58)
55/10
5g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
20/1
4
2.4
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
9/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
6
3.8
18/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Ben Price (55)
18/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x another flouze (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.1
5/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
5/1
8g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.8
14/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
6m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.9
30/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (54)
30/1
9m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.2
12/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Angus Chung (54.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Adel. Hills Ins. Brokers-Bm62 (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.70
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
15/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (56)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,000 Res $10,000
2
2.3
40/1
T: D J Londregan
R: W Gordon (59)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: J Manzelmann
3
3.8
35/10
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
35/10
7g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.5
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (56)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
45/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Todd Pannell (61)
45/10
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
2/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x passarelle (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
9.1
14/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
11.8
55/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: A Lynch (59.5)
55/10
7g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
18.9
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Profiler Pr Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:30.52
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: M Aitken (59.5)
3/1
7g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ben Price (51)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
2.6
14/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Ms C Lions (57)
14/1
4m dedline (AUS) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
2.9
14/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
14/10F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
4.9
Hafu (14)
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Tourneur (54)
100/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
8
5
16/1
T: Aimee Bush
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.6
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
40/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
11.4
15/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/2
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
11
12.2
15/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
15/1
5g barbados (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
13.6
66/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Margaret Collett (52)
66/1
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.