Breednet Results

ORANGE - Saturday, February 22

Race 1 - Top Coat Epoxy Flooring Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.76
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Stone (4)
13/8F
T: Merv Rumble
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Gorgons,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56)
13/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
3
3.5
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
15/4
4
3.7
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (57)
11/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
5.1
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (56)
100/1
4m camelot (GB) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
40/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
20/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x cantata (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
8
20/1
T: D R Consadine
R: Billy Cray (56)
20/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
8.1
11/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Banks (57)
11/4
3f deep field (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
9.9
80/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K Adams (56)
80/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
18.9
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
100/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Oriana Orange Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B P Ward (56.5)
2/1F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
12/1
7g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
6/1
3f rubick (AUS) x zibello (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4
3/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
3/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
4.1
15/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
15/1
6
4.5
16/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
16/1
5g al samer (AUS) x stella reine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.8
16/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (56.5)
16/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.7
15/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms A Stanley (54.5)
15/2
3f moonlark (USA) x atlantic dame (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
11.8
20/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Cray (58.5)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x jet over the moon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
16.6
100/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
17.2
20/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58.5)
20/1
3g knight exemplar (AUS) x good grace (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - McSigns Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4F
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (59)
5/4F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x elate (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/4
T: A L McRae
R: Angela Cooper (56)
9/4
6g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
5.1
El Jay (2)
25/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (59)
25/1
5g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
7.6
Kiria (8)
30/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Banks (57)
30/1
5m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.8
Nanga (10)
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Wendy Peel (57)
20/1
4m needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
6
8.1
16/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Billy Cray (57)
16/1
6m skilled (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.6
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
12/1
4m arlington (AUS) x la canteur (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
10.1
40/1
T: Ms T Williams
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
40/1
5g storm shadow (AUS) x rockabye (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
11
7/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
7/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
18.2
30/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
30/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
12
22.9
Soy Yo (5)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x mei lin (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Epiroc (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Bellarina Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
9/2
3
5.3
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
12/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
6
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: K Dunbar (54)
15/1
6g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.5
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Clayton Gallagher (61)
5/1
6
8.2
50/1
T: R Lomax
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
8.5
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
8.6
3/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
3/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
16.8
80/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Billy Cray (54)
80/1
6g tickets (AUS) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 5 - Inland Digital Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
7/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Of Wit, Scantoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: GM Begg Racing / Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
2
4.8
40/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
40/1
5g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
3
5
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
4
7.9
16/1
T: Robert Lane
R: Billy Cray (54)
16/1
5
8.1
13/4
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (59.5)
13/4
6
8.6
66/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Angela Cooper (51)
66/1
7
9.3
10/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
10/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
16.3
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
8g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
18.4
Lien (9)
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
100/1
Race 6 - On Trac Ag (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.94
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
2/1F
6m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
3
0.9
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: Angela Cooper (57.5)
11/2
8g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.2
4/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56.5)
4/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
1.4
8/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
6m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: K Dunbar (54)
12/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (56.5)
16/1
6m ready's image (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
16/1
4m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.8
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
20/1
8m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
10
4.1
14/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
14/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.