Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK SYNTHETIC - Sunday, July 8

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.89 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
3/1F
2f the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
2f jakkalberry (IRE) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
4
0.9
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
3/1F
2c all american (AUS) x tresillian (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
12/1
2g nova sofala (AUS) x callandoon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
1.7
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
2f statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x victory romance (CAN) (slew city slew (USA))
9
4.7
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
11/2
2g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
2f americain (USA) x she's poetry (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.01 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: David and Coral Feek
R: N Callow (58.5)
1/1F
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
8/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x start packing (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
6
7.9
8/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
8/1
7
9.2
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x ky's the limit (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
9.5
20/1
T: C C Parry
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
60/1
4g gonski (AUS) x permeate (AUS) (northern state (USA))
10
15.7
100/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
100/1
3f stormhill (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
15.9
60/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
16
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x paris song (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
Race 3 - Van Steensel Timbers Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.85 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
10/9F
3g makfi (GB) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bastia, Tear Gas,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (58.5)
13/2
3
1.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
6/1
4m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.7
80/1
T: G S White
R: J Mott (58.5)
80/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
6
2.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
11/1
3g helmet (AUS) x flying hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: M W Young
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x hang seng (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x london calling (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x juice (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
15.7
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
17.2
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
150/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 4 - Cardinia Beaconhills Gc (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.86 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
5g reset (AUS) x keepthedreamalive (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4F
3
1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
7/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
T: J T Gunning
R: J Mott (58.5)
30/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Trent Germaine (59)
16/1
6
5.7
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
11/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: N Callow (59.5)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
20/1
4g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
6.9
16/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
16/1
8g relight (AUS) x sweet pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
10
7.2
14/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (58)
14/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
12.7
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (61)
5/1
Race 5 - Become A Member Today (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.91 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
5/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: East West, Groove On, Motown Blues,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/4F
3
0.5
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x college beauty (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
0.8
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (60)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.9
10/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
6
3.1
9/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Thompson (60.5)
9/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.2
Liquido (11)
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Michael Poy (52)
30/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
5.1
6/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
3g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
8.6
9/1
T: I G Virtue
R: N Callow (61)
9/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
11
9.8
11/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: B Higgins (58)
11/1
4m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 6 - Pallet Control (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:27.16 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Godunov, Hopkins,
This nick: 32 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
9/2
6g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
5m new approach (IRE) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Damian Lane (58)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x clever clogs (NZ) (woodman (USA))
6
1.9
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (58.5)
40/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
3.5
50/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
50/1
10
3.6
Redrun (1)
15/4
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
15/4
3g wanted (AUS) x siennas fury (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
4.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: N Callow (58.5)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.6
150/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Swear @ Spendthrift (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.60 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (57)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benteke, Miss Mitzie, Sunday Night Tea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
10/1
4g danzero (AUS) x secret cove (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.4
50/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (52)
50/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x wee causeway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.4
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
5/1
5
3.5
9/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x salonika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.6
4/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Ms L J Meech (61.5)
4/1
5g big brown (USA) x smart arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
7
4.4
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
6/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.5
7/2F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (60)
7/2F
9
4.6
20/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
11g regal shot (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
10
6.6
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Trent Germaine (57.5)
20/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6.7
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
60/1
9g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - Xmas In July/Winter Chall-Bm70 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.16 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
3/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
5h excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
5.1
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (59)
13/2
4
5.7
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
5/2F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x tempura (GER) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.9
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
16/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
8.7
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
80/1
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.8
9/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
9/1
8
9.3
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
15/1
9
12
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
10
24
Zadon (5)
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
7/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
11
28.5
100/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
7g red ransom (USA) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 9 - Sportsbet/Winter Chall (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.24 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/1
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (60.5)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/4F
3f master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x arathea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
1.5
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x gypsy giaconda (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
13/2
3f moshe (AUS) x blithely (AUS) (torrential (USA))
7
3.4
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
4.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
4g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
8.1
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.3
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
4m therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
8.4
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58)
80/1
5m duporth (AUS) x somhairle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
9.2
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
100/1
7m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.