Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lewis German (57)
7/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: R McLeod (58.5)
30/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.3
3/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
4m reliable man (GB) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
7
5.4
66/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
4m helmet (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
8.9
25/1
T: R J Stephens
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g pluck (USA) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 2 - H & C Media Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2F
3g squamosa (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gilchrist, Lord Ore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms J Payne (58)
9/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
0.8
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
5
1
4/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: B Higgins (58)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x cincinnati gal (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
2.2
Spilia (6)
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56.5)
11/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.2
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
10
7.9
Hunch (2)
13/2
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: D Dunn (58)
13/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Spendthrift Yearlings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (58)
15/8F
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (58)
15/4
3g ocean park (NZ) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.3
5/1
T: G F Wheeler
R: J Noonan (58)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
6
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
5
6.1
11/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
3g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
25/1
4g bianconi (USA) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
8.4
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
3g domesday (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.9
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (58)
60/1
3g al maher (AUS) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
11.6
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
10
15.1
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
200/1
5g domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
11/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.7
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x pine away (USA) (pine bluff (USA))
4
2.2
Fudged (3)
15/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (58.5)
15/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
2.4
4/5F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
4/5F
3f pierro (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
7.4
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (55)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x romantic ballerina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Van Steensel Timbers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Samiyomar, Somals,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
40/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.9
11/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
11/2
4
2.6
5/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
5/4
3g sebring (AUS) x noire belle (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.1
66/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
66/1
7g zariz (AUS) x miss ebony (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
6
11.1
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
12/1
6g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Shanks Electrical (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
7/2
4m choisir (AUS) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Antrim's Secret, Belfast Lass,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x astra (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (55)
11/2
4
1.8
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
11/2
4g strategic (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.6
11/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/4F
4h helmet (AUS) x northeast sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.3
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: Harry Grace (60)
11/2
5g savoire vivre (GB) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: J Maskiell (59)
40/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Superior Food Services (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.11
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x special harmony (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (55)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (60.5)
3/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x zacushla (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.4
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
1.6
Weapon (2)
9/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
1.8
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
8
2
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
5g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57)
7/2
4g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Sin To Win,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/4F
3
0.6
15/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
5
0.9
Alsvin (2)
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
11/2
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.4
30/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (59)
30/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: B Higgins (58)
30/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
7m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
12.4
Gretzky (11)
13/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
13/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.