Breednet Results

PENSHURST - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Cottrills Plumbing (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: R G Bell
R: Jessie Philpot (52)
11/2
7m presence (AUS) x look for venus (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Orbit Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
4/1
4m flying pegasus (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
2
2.5
7/4F
T: Amy McDonald
R: Melissa Julius (57)
7/4F
9g dash for cash (AUS) x miss draw (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
4
2.9
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
30/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
3.6
Rangry (4)
11/4
T: Brittany Raymond
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/4
5m churchill downs (AUS) x savannah (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.1
9/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
9/1
6m town of dragon (AUS) x gucciconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
30/1
7m consolidator (USA) x spur reef (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.4
40/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Gary Phillips (60)
40/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
10.6
Kelrea (1)
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Walters (60.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Ace Radio Mdn Plate (1284m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
14/1
3g sharkbite (AUS) x risque rouge (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liberty Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Melissa Julius (56)
6/1
3g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
20/1
3f therock (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
4.2
2/7F
T: D K Weir
R: Declan Bates (56)
2/7F
3f magic albert (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.5
30/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
30/1
6
9.5
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C A Robertson (56)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 3 - Multimin Mdn Plate (1284m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
10/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Felaar, That Said,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Wanion (5)
50/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
50/1
4g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1.6
4/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
4/1
4h denman (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.7
3/1
T: G K Baker
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
3/1
4m god's own (AUS) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
5
2
14/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Gary Phillips (58.5)
14/1
6
2.5
5/2F
T: B D Carraill
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2F
5g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.2
5/2F
T: Chris Diplock
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
5/2F
4m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: E L Marsden
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
60/1
6g niello (AUS) x classicvue (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
30/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x oriana (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 4 - Coopers Trifecta (Bm58) (1284m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Allan J Clark
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
11/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x western love (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Rue De L'amour, Westonrubi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: L F Porter
R: C A Robertson (59)
7/2
3
2.2
7/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (56)
7/2
4
2.6
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
7/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
5.4
8/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
8/1
5g pentire (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.4
60/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
60/1
4m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
9.4
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
9/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
8
18.4
40/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Dunkeld & Distr. Bendigo-Bm52 (1476m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Samuel Payne (60)
5/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: P J Young
R: Melissa Julius (57)
15/8F
5g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.9
40/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Gary Phillips (60)
40/1
5g crystal finale (AUS) x mousmee (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: R K Post
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
6/1
6g redente (AUS) x jetsetting (AUS) (export price (FR))
5
4.8
9/1
T: Anthony Barber
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
9/1
8g pentire (GB) x frisky business (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5
11/2
T: D F Daffy
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
11/2
5m bernardini (USA) x clothilde (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6
25/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
8
8.7
13/2
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
13/2
6m elvstroem (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
29.7
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
5g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 6 - Kings Cars Penshurst Cup-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.44
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
8/1
7g ustinov (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
7/4F
7g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
7/2
6m dubawi (IRE) x expressly (NZ) (success express (USA))
4
7.2
2/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
2/1
5
14.2
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
25/1
6g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
22.2
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Gary Phillips (55)
7/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x dashing oberon (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 7 - Kelly Memorial Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
4/7F
3
6.2
5/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
5/2
5g ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
6.7
12/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4g good journey (USA) x melania (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
8.2
30/1
T: G K Baker
R: Samuel Payne (55.5)
30/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x cruz control (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
10.7
30/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
30/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
14.9
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g desert king (IRE) x lustrum (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
8
74.9
66/1
T: M R Sharp
R: Gary Phillips (56.5)
66/1
6m lord jim (ARG) x pensational (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.